919 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
919 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 10/ 9/ /
Acct#
9654
Owner
KIRBY, KENNETH W ET UX
Total Market Value
$239,600
Appraisal
$239,600
PID
9011
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE RD HITTS SUB
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3780
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,600$86,000$239,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,600$86,000$239,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIRBY, KENNETH W ET UX
Address919 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2213
Sale Price$77,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 588/153
Sale Date08/21/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIRBY, KENNETH W ET UX$77,0000588/153 08/21/19960
ROBINSON, FRANK ET ALS$000/0 01/29/19960
ROBINSON, EMILY K$51,5000321/255 12/30/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $250,975
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area980
Fin Basement Area490
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 980 980
BSMBasement 980 0
DCKDeck 144 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 368 0
   2,472 980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0159
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME216.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,600$86,000$239,600
2025$153,600$86,000$239,600
2025$153,600$86,000$239,600
2024$145,000$65,100$210,100
2024$145,000$65,100$210,100
2024$145,000$65,100$210,100
2024$145,000$65,100$210,100
2023$145,000$65,100$210,100
2023$145,000$65,100$210,100
2023$145,000$65,100$210,100
2023$145,000$65,100$210,100
2023$145,000$65,100$210,100
2022$103,800$65,100$168,900
2022$103,800$65,100$168,900
2022$103,800$65,100$168,900
2022$103,800$65,100$168,900
2021$103,800$65,100$168,900
2021$103,800$65,100$168,900
2021$103,800$65,100$168,900
2021$103,800$65,100$168,900
2020$88,000$49,200$137,200
2020$88,000$49,200$137,200
2020$88,000$49,200$137,200
2020$88,000$49,200$137,200
2019$88,000$49,200$137,200
2019$88,000$49,200$137,200
2019$88,000$49,200$137,200
2019$88,000$49,200$137,200
2019$82,700$44,300$127,000
2018$82,700$44,300$127,000
2018$82,700$44,300$127,000
2018$82,700$44,300$127,000
2017$82,700$44,300$127,000
2017$82,700$44,300$127,000
2017$82,700$44,300$127,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,600$86,000$239,600
2025$153,600$86,000$239,600
2025$153,600$86,000$239,600
2024$145,000$65,100$210,100
2024$145,000$65,100$210,100
2024$145,000$65,100$210,100
2024$145,000$65,100$210,100
2023$145,000$65,100$210,100
2023$145,000$65,100$210,100
2023$145,000$65,100$210,100
2023$145,000$65,100$210,100
2023$145,000$65,100$210,100
2022$103,800$65,100$168,900
2022$103,800$65,100$168,900
2022$103,800$65,100$168,900
2022$103,800$65,100$168,900
2021$103,800$65,100$168,900
2021$103,800$65,100$168,900
2021$103,800$65,100$168,900
2021$103,800$65,100$168,900
2020$88,000$49,200$137,200
2020$88,000$49,200$137,200
2020$88,000$49,200$137,200
2020$88,000$49,200$137,200
2019$88,000$49,200$137,200
2019$88,000$49,200$137,200
2019$88,000$49,200$137,200
2019$88,000$49,200$137,200
2019$82,700$44,300$127,000
2018$82,700$44,300$127,000
2018$82,700$44,300$127,000
2018$82,700$44,300$127,000
2017$82,700$44,300$127,000
2017$82,700$44,300$127,000
2017$82,700$44,300$127,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 10/ 9/ / Location : 919 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps