10456 DIXON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10456 DIXON RD
Parcel ID
49/ G 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
9655
Owner
CRAINE, PETER J ET UX
Total Market Value
$388,000
Appraisal
$388,000
PID
9012
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$122,200$388,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$122,200$388,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAINE, PETER J ET UX
Address10456 DIXON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8087
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5205/1
Sale Date09/22/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRAINE, PETER J ET UX$265,00015205/10109/22/2017170005205
WILLIAMSON, CLIFFORD S $165,59416398/10111/09/2015150006398
LEONARD, RANSON A ET AL$195,00014961/0 08/20/20124961
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$166,60012708/0 05/07/20122708
MYERS, KYLE JR ET AL$344,90018514/0 08/04/20068514
HENRY, JEFFERY A ET UX$146,72713638/0 05/03/20023638
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$29,50018376/0 12/14/20018376
ROBINSON, FRANK ET ALS$000/0 01/29/19960
ROBINSON, EMILY K$4,0000285/727 05/24/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $288,523
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area1020
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 352 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,688 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED320.00 UNITS$1,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED200.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$122,200$388,000
2025$265,800$122,200$388,000
2025$265,800$122,200$388,000
2024$257,300$97,200$354,500
2024$257,300$97,200$354,500
2024$257,300$97,200$354,500
2024$257,300$97,200$354,500
2023$257,300$97,200$354,500
2023$257,300$97,200$354,500
2023$257,300$97,200$354,500
2023$257,300$97,200$354,500
2023$199,200$97,200$296,400
2022$199,200$97,200$296,400
2022$199,200$97,200$296,400
2022$199,200$97,200$296,400
2022$199,200$97,200$296,400
2021$199,200$97,200$296,400
2021$199,200$97,200$296,400
2021$199,200$97,200$296,400
2021$199,200$97,200$296,400
2020$182,300$85,600$267,900
2020$182,300$85,600$267,900
2020$182,300$85,600$267,900
2020$182,300$85,600$267,900
2019$182,300$85,600$267,900
2019$182,300$85,600$267,900
2019$182,300$85,600$267,900
2019$182,300$85,600$267,900
2019$152,200$82,300$234,500
2018$152,200$82,300$234,500
2018$152,200$82,300$234,500
2018$152,200$82,300$234,500
2017$152,200$82,300$234,500
2017$131,800$82,300$214,100
2017$131,800$82,300$214,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$122,200$388,000
2025$265,800$122,200$388,000
2025$265,800$122,200$388,000
2024$257,300$97,200$354,500
2024$257,300$97,200$354,500
2024$257,300$97,200$354,500
2024$257,300$97,200$354,500
2023$257,300$97,200$354,500
2023$257,300$97,200$354,500
2023$257,300$97,200$354,500
2023$257,300$97,200$354,500
2023$199,200$97,200$296,400
2022$199,200$97,200$296,400
2022$199,200$97,200$296,400
2022$199,200$97,200$296,400
2022$199,200$97,200$296,400
2021$199,200$97,200$296,400
2021$199,200$97,200$296,400
2021$199,200$97,200$296,400
2021$199,200$97,200$296,400
2020$182,300$85,600$267,900
2020$182,300$85,600$267,900
2020$182,300$85,600$267,900
2020$182,300$85,600$267,900
2019$182,300$85,600$267,900
2019$182,300$85,600$267,900
2019$182,300$85,600$267,900
2019$182,300$85,600$267,900
2019$152,200$82,300$234,500
2018$152,200$82,300$234,500
2018$152,200$82,300$234,500
2018$152,200$82,300$234,500
2017$152,200$82,300$234,500
2017$131,800$82,300$214,100
2017$131,800$82,300$214,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ G 2/ 5/ / Location : 10456 DIXON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps