10430 DIXON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10430 DIXON RD
Parcel ID
49/ G 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
9656
Owner
SPROLES, GLENN S
Total Market Value
$361,300
Appraisal
$361,300
PID
9013
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$122,200$361,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$122,200$361,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPROLES, GLENN S
Address10430 DIXON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$148,305
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5365/0
Sale Date07/01/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPROLES, GLENN S$148,30515365/0 07/01/20025365
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$29,50018374/0 12/14/20018374
ROBINSON, FRANK C ET UX$4,0000284/836 05/24/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost: $259,859
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1140
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
BSMBasement 1,140 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 76 0
   2,500 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$122,200$361,300
2025$239,100$122,200$361,300
2025$239,100$122,200$361,300
2024$234,500$97,200$331,700
2024$234,500$97,200$331,700
2024$234,500$97,200$331,700
2024$234,500$97,200$331,700
2023$234,500$97,200$331,700
2023$234,500$97,200$331,700
2023$234,500$97,200$331,700
2023$234,500$97,200$331,700
2023$175,000$97,200$272,200
2022$175,000$97,200$272,200
2022$175,000$97,200$272,200
2022$175,000$97,200$272,200
2022$175,000$97,200$272,200
2021$175,000$97,200$272,200
2021$175,000$97,200$272,200
2021$175,000$97,200$272,200
2021$175,000$97,200$272,200
2020$161,100$85,600$246,700
2020$161,100$85,600$246,700
2020$161,100$85,600$246,700
2020$161,100$85,600$246,700
2019$161,100$85,600$246,700
2019$161,100$85,600$246,700
2019$161,100$85,600$246,700
2019$161,100$85,600$246,700
2019$130,200$82,300$212,500
2018$130,200$82,300$212,500
2018$130,200$82,300$212,500
2018$130,200$82,300$212,500
2017$130,200$82,300$212,500
2017$130,200$82,300$212,500
2017$130,200$82,300$212,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$122,200$361,300
2025$239,100$122,200$361,300
2025$239,100$122,200$361,300
2024$234,500$97,200$331,700
2024$234,500$97,200$331,700
2024$234,500$97,200$331,700
2024$234,500$97,200$331,700
2023$234,500$97,200$331,700
2023$234,500$97,200$331,700
2023$234,500$97,200$331,700
2023$234,500$97,200$331,700
2023$175,000$97,200$272,200
2022$175,000$97,200$272,200
2022$175,000$97,200$272,200
2022$175,000$97,200$272,200
2022$175,000$97,200$272,200
2021$175,000$97,200$272,200
2021$175,000$97,200$272,200
2021$175,000$97,200$272,200
2021$175,000$97,200$272,200
2020$161,100$85,600$246,700
2020$161,100$85,600$246,700
2020$161,100$85,600$246,700
2020$161,100$85,600$246,700
2019$161,100$85,600$246,700
2019$161,100$85,600$246,700
2019$161,100$85,600$246,700
2019$161,100$85,600$246,700
2019$130,200$82,300$212,500
2018$130,200$82,300$212,500
2018$130,200$82,300$212,500
2018$130,200$82,300$212,500
2017$130,200$82,300$212,500
2017$130,200$82,300$212,500
2017$130,200$82,300$212,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ G 2/ 4/ / Location : 10430 DIXON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps