18381 CARTER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18381 CARTER LN
Parcel ID
23/ / 6/ /
Acct#
9658
Owner
ROBINSON, J & J D
Total Market Value
$201,500
Appraisal
$201,500
PID
9015
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ZION
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$191,500$201,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$191,500$201,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON, J & J D
Address20633 MONROVIA RD
ORANGE, VA 22960-3312
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBINSON, J & J D$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,272
Replacement Cost: $168,196
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 696 696
FUSFinished Upper Story 576 576
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
OPROpen Porch 175 0
SCRScreened Porch 40 0
   1,667 1,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$191,500$201,500
2025$10,000$191,500$201,500
2025$10,000$191,500$201,500
2024$10,000$163,000$173,000
2024$10,000$163,000$173,000
2024$10,000$163,000$173,000
2024$10,000$163,000$173,000
2023$10,000$163,000$173,000
2023$10,000$163,000$173,000
2023$10,000$163,000$173,000
2023$10,000$163,000$173,000
2023$10,000$138,000$148,000
2022$10,000$138,000$148,000
2022$10,000$138,000$148,000
2022$10,000$138,000$148,000
2022$10,000$138,000$148,000
2021$10,000$138,000$148,000
2021$10,000$138,000$148,000
2021$10,000$138,000$148,000
2021$10,000$138,000$148,000
2020$10,000$123,000$133,000
2020$10,000$123,000$133,000
2020$10,000$123,000$133,000
2020$10,000$123,000$133,000
2019$10,000$123,000$133,000
2019$10,000$123,000$133,000
2019$10,000$123,000$133,000
2019$10,000$123,000$133,000
2019$10,000$123,000$133,000
2018$10,000$123,000$133,000
2018$10,000$123,000$133,000
2018$10,000$123,000$133,000
2017$10,000$123,000$133,000
2017$10,000$123,000$133,000
2017$10,000$123,000$133,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$191,500$201,500
2025$10,000$191,500$201,500
2025$10,000$191,500$201,500
2024$10,000$163,000$173,000
2024$10,000$163,000$173,000
2024$10,000$163,000$173,000
2024$10,000$163,000$173,000
2023$10,000$163,000$173,000
2023$10,000$163,000$173,000
2023$10,000$163,000$173,000
2023$10,000$163,000$173,000
2023$10,000$138,000$148,000
2022$10,000$138,000$148,000
2022$10,000$138,000$148,000
2022$10,000$138,000$148,000
2022$10,000$138,000$148,000
2021$10,000$138,000$148,000
2021$10,000$138,000$148,000
2021$10,000$138,000$148,000
2021$10,000$138,000$148,000
2020$10,000$123,000$133,000
2020$10,000$123,000$133,000
2020$10,000$123,000$133,000
2020$10,000$123,000$133,000
2019$10,000$123,000$133,000
2019$10,000$123,000$133,000
2019$10,000$123,000$133,000
2019$10,000$123,000$133,000
2019$10,000$123,000$133,000
2018$10,000$123,000$133,000
2018$10,000$123,000$133,000
2018$10,000$123,000$133,000
2017$10,000$123,000$133,000
2017$10,000$123,000$133,000
2017$10,000$123,000$133,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 6/ / Location : 18381 CARTER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps