10410 DIXON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10410 DIXON RD
Parcel ID
49/ G 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
9660
Owner
HORAK, SABINE
Total Market Value
$361,400
Appraisal
$361,400
PID
9017
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$122,200$361,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$122,200$361,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHORAK, SABINE
Address10410 DIXON RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8087
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2960/1
Sale Date10/15/2021
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HORAK, SABINE $012960/10410/15/2021080002960
HORAK, MICHAEL T ET UX$257,00012960/0 05/01/20082960
CHEATLE, JAMES M$012959/0 05/01/20082959
ROBINSON, KEITH D$139,90018597/0 10/16/20028597
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$29,50018372/0 12/14/20018372
ROBINSON, JAMES MILTON ET UX$4,0000284/831 05/24/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $259,971
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,496 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$122,200$361,400
2025$239,200$122,200$361,400
2025$239,200$122,200$361,400
2024$234,500$97,200$331,700
2024$234,500$97,200$331,700
2024$234,500$97,200$331,700
2024$234,500$97,200$331,700
2023$234,500$97,200$331,700
2023$234,500$97,200$331,700
2023$234,500$97,200$331,700
2023$234,500$97,200$331,700
2023$175,800$97,200$273,000
2022$175,800$97,200$273,000
2022$175,800$97,200$273,000
2022$175,800$97,200$273,000
2022$175,800$97,200$273,000
2021$175,800$97,200$273,000
2021$175,800$97,200$273,000
2021$175,800$97,200$273,000
2021$175,800$97,200$273,000
2020$161,900$85,600$247,500
2020$161,900$85,600$247,500
2020$161,900$85,600$247,500
2020$161,900$85,600$247,500
2019$161,900$85,600$247,500
2019$161,900$85,600$247,500
2019$161,900$85,600$247,500
2019$161,900$85,600$247,500
2019$131,600$82,300$213,900
2018$131,600$82,300$213,900
2018$131,600$82,300$213,900
2018$131,600$82,300$213,900
2017$131,600$82,300$213,900
2017$131,600$82,300$213,900
2017$131,600$82,300$213,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$122,200$361,400
2025$239,200$122,200$361,400
2025$239,200$122,200$361,400
2024$234,500$97,200$331,700
2024$234,500$97,200$331,700
2024$234,500$97,200$331,700
2024$234,500$97,200$331,700
2023$234,500$97,200$331,700
2023$234,500$97,200$331,700
2023$234,500$97,200$331,700
2023$234,500$97,200$331,700
2023$175,800$97,200$273,000
2022$175,800$97,200$273,000
2022$175,800$97,200$273,000
2022$175,800$97,200$273,000
2022$175,800$97,200$273,000
2021$175,800$97,200$273,000
2021$175,800$97,200$273,000
2021$175,800$97,200$273,000
2021$175,800$97,200$273,000
2020$161,900$85,600$247,500
2020$161,900$85,600$247,500
2020$161,900$85,600$247,500
2020$161,900$85,600$247,500
2019$161,900$85,600$247,500
2019$161,900$85,600$247,500
2019$161,900$85,600$247,500
2019$161,900$85,600$247,500
2019$131,600$82,300$213,900
2018$131,600$82,300$213,900
2018$131,600$82,300$213,900
2018$131,600$82,300$213,900
2017$131,600$82,300$213,900
2017$131,600$82,300$213,900
2017$131,600$82,300$213,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ G 2/ 3/ / Location : 10410 DIXON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps