18183 CARTER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18183 CARTER LN
Parcel ID
22/ / 75/ /
Acct#
9672
Owner
ROBINSON, NORMAN M
Total Market Value
$194,600
Appraisal
$194,600
PID
9025
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ZION 4
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,100$145,500$194,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,100$145,500$194,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON, NORMAN M
Address908 S BELGRADE RD
SILVER SPRING, MD 20902-3251
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 332/99
Sale Date01/21/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBINSON, NORMAN M$00332/99 01/21/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,498
Replacement Cost: $163,052
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$48,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 898 898
FUSFinished Upper Story 600 600
SCRScreened Porch 413 0
STGStorage 48 0
   1,959 1,498

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,100$145,500$194,600
2025$49,100$145,500$194,600
2025$49,100$145,500$194,600
2024$47,700$130,500$178,200
2024$47,700$130,500$178,200
2024$47,700$130,500$178,200
2024$47,700$130,500$178,200
2023$47,700$130,500$178,200
2023$47,700$130,500$178,200
2023$47,700$130,500$178,200
2023$47,700$130,500$178,200
2023$34,900$105,500$140,400
2022$34,900$105,500$140,400
2022$34,900$105,500$140,400
2022$34,900$105,500$140,400
2022$34,900$105,500$140,400
2021$34,900$105,500$140,400
2021$34,900$105,500$140,400
2021$34,900$105,500$140,400
2021$34,900$105,500$140,400
2020$32,800$90,500$123,300
2020$32,800$90,500$123,300
2020$33,900$90,500$124,400
2020$33,900$90,500$124,400
2019$33,900$90,500$124,400
2019$33,900$90,500$124,400
2019$33,900$90,500$124,400
2019$33,900$90,500$124,400
2019$33,900$90,500$124,400
2018$33,900$90,500$124,400
2018$33,900$90,500$124,400
2018$33,900$90,500$124,400
2017$33,900$90,500$124,400
2017$33,900$90,500$124,400
2017$33,900$90,500$124,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,100$145,500$194,600
2025$49,100$145,500$194,600
2025$49,100$145,500$194,600
2024$47,700$130,500$178,200
2024$47,700$130,500$178,200
2024$47,700$130,500$178,200
2024$47,700$130,500$178,200
2023$47,700$130,500$178,200
2023$47,700$130,500$178,200
2023$47,700$130,500$178,200
2023$47,700$130,500$178,200
2023$34,900$105,500$140,400
2022$34,900$105,500$140,400
2022$34,900$105,500$140,400
2022$34,900$105,500$140,400
2022$34,900$105,500$140,400
2021$34,900$105,500$140,400
2021$34,900$105,500$140,400
2021$34,900$105,500$140,400
2021$34,900$105,500$140,400
2020$32,800$90,500$123,300
2020$32,800$90,500$123,300
2020$33,900$90,500$124,400
2020$33,900$90,500$124,400
2019$33,900$90,500$124,400
2019$33,900$90,500$124,400
2019$33,900$90,500$124,400
2019$33,900$90,500$124,400
2019$33,900$90,500$124,400
2018$33,900$90,500$124,400
2018$33,900$90,500$124,400
2018$33,900$90,500$124,400
2017$33,900$90,500$124,400
2017$33,900$90,500$124,400
2017$33,900$90,500$124,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 75/ / Location : 18183 CARTER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps