14293 SETTLE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14293 SETTLE DR
Parcel ID
13/ A 1/ 24/ /
Acct#
9675
Owner
MOTTLEY, CHARLES B
Total Market Value
$445,000
Appraisal
$445,000
PID
9028
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE WATERFORD RUN LOT 24 PLAT CAB 3/75
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$138,000$445,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$138,000$445,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOTTLEY, CHARLES B
Address14293 SETTLE DR

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1917
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5172/1
Sale Date08/12/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOTTLEY, CHARLES B $315,00015172/10108/12/2020200005172
MITCHELL, KATHERINE E ET AL$010006/10301/07/2020200000006
MITCHELL, MICHAEL P$252,50015506/0 08/25/20085506
GOOD, FRANK D II ET UX$131,0001626/766 11/26/19970
TROP, DAVID M ET UX$129,9000464/386 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $337,725
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1332
Fin Basement Area1198
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
BSMBasement 1,332 0
DCKDeck 420 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   3,096 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME729.00 UNITS$15,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$138,000$445,000
2025$307,000$138,000$445,000
2025$307,000$138,000$445,000
2024$289,400$123,000$412,400
2024$289,400$123,000$412,400
2024$289,400$123,000$412,400
2024$289,400$123,000$412,400
2023$289,400$123,000$412,400
2023$289,400$123,000$412,400
2023$289,400$123,000$412,400
2023$289,400$123,000$412,400
2023$232,500$98,000$330,500
2022$232,500$98,000$330,500
2022$232,500$98,000$330,500
2022$232,500$98,000$330,500
2022$232,500$98,000$330,500
2021$232,500$98,000$330,500
2021$232,500$98,000$330,500
2021$232,500$98,000$330,500
2021$232,500$98,000$330,500
2020$218,900$84,700$303,600
2020$211,000$84,700$295,700
2020$211,000$84,700$295,700
2020$211,000$84,700$295,700
2019$211,000$84,700$295,700
2019$211,000$84,700$295,700
2019$211,000$84,700$295,700
2019$211,000$84,700$295,700
2019$191,800$83,000$274,800
2018$191,800$83,000$274,800
2018$191,800$83,000$274,800
2018$191,800$83,000$274,800
2017$191,800$83,000$274,800
2017$191,800$83,000$274,800
2017$191,800$83,000$274,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$138,000$445,000
2025$307,000$138,000$445,000
2025$307,000$138,000$445,000
2024$289,400$123,000$412,400
2024$289,400$123,000$412,400
2024$289,400$123,000$412,400
2024$289,400$123,000$412,400
2023$289,400$123,000$412,400
2023$289,400$123,000$412,400
2023$289,400$123,000$412,400
2023$289,400$123,000$412,400
2023$232,500$98,000$330,500
2022$232,500$98,000$330,500
2022$232,500$98,000$330,500
2022$232,500$98,000$330,500
2022$232,500$98,000$330,500
2021$232,500$98,000$330,500
2021$232,500$98,000$330,500
2021$232,500$98,000$330,500
2021$232,500$98,000$330,500
2020$218,900$84,700$303,600
2020$211,000$84,700$295,700
2020$211,000$84,700$295,700
2020$211,000$84,700$295,700
2019$211,000$84,700$295,700
2019$211,000$84,700$295,700
2019$211,000$84,700$295,700
2019$211,000$84,700$295,700
2019$191,800$83,000$274,800
2018$191,800$83,000$274,800
2018$191,800$83,000$274,800
2018$191,800$83,000$274,800
2017$191,800$83,000$274,800
2017$191,800$83,000$274,800
2017$191,800$83,000$274,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ A 1/ 24/ / Location : 14293 SETTLE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps