8467 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8467 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 10/ /
Acct#
954
Owner
FROST, JENNA R
Assessed Value
$161,300
Appraisal
$495,400
PID
903
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SALEM CHURCH LOT 2 DB 239/401
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
50.398
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,000$480,400$495,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$15,000$480,400$495,400$146,300$161,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFROST, JENNA R
FROST, RICHARD W
Address726 KERSHAW HWY
CAMDEN, SC 29020-1600
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0203/1
Sale Date01/15/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FROST, JENNA R$275,00020203/10101/15/2015150000203
BELCHER, RICHARD L$01155/0 04/22/2011155
BRADLEY, ANITA M ET ALS$5,00000239/401 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1878
Living Area: 1,896
Replacement Cost: $143,351
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)4
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 944 944
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 244 0
OPROpen Porch 248 0
STGStorage 36 0
   2,424 1,896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)50.39
Frontage
Depth
Land$480,400
Clean & Green Value$146,300
Clean & Green Acres47.89

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,000$480,400$495,400
2025$15,000$480,400$495,400
2025$15,000$480,400$495,400
2024$15,000$401,000$416,000
2024$15,000$401,000$416,000
2024$15,000$401,000$416,000
2024$15,000$401,000$416,000
2023$15,000$401,000$416,000
2023$15,000$401,000$416,000
2023$15,000$401,000$416,000
2023$15,000$401,000$416,000
2023$15,000$351,600$366,600
2022$15,000$336,600$351,600
2022$15,000$336,600$351,600
2022$15,000$336,600$351,600
2022$15,000$336,600$351,600
2021$15,000$336,600$351,600
2021$15,000$336,600$351,600
2021$15,000$336,600$351,600
2021$15,000$336,600$351,600
2020$15,000$310,200$325,200
2020$15,000$310,200$325,200
2020$15,000$310,300$325,300
2020$15,000$310,300$325,300
2019$15,000$310,300$325,300
2019$15,000$310,300$325,300
2019$15,000$310,300$325,300
2019$15,000$310,300$325,300
2019$15,000$307,000$322,000
2018$15,000$307,000$322,000
2018$15,000$307,000$322,000
2018$15,000$307,000$322,000
2017$15,000$307,000$322,000
2017$15,000$307,000$322,000
2017$15,000$307,000$322,000

Assessment
2025$15,000$480,400$495,400$146,300$161,300
2025$15,000$480,400$495,400$146,300$161,300
2025$15,000$480,400$495,400$146,300$161,300
2024$15,000$401,000$416,000$115,300$130,300
2024$15,000$401,000$416,000$115,300$130,300
2024$15,000$401,000$416,000$115,300$130,300
2024$15,000$401,000$416,000$115,300$130,300
2023$15,000$401,000$416,000$115,300$130,300
2023$15,000$401,000$416,000$115,300$130,300
2023$15,000$401,000$416,000$115,300$130,300
2023$15,000$401,000$416,000$115,300$130,300
2023$15,000$351,600$366,600$106,900$121,900
2022$15,000$336,600$351,600$91,900$106,900
2022$15,000$336,600$351,600$91,900$106,900
2022$15,000$336,600$351,600$91,900$106,900
2022$15,000$336,600$351,600$91,900$106,900
2021$15,000$336,600$351,600$91,900$106,900
2021$15,000$336,600$351,600$91,900$106,900
2021$15,000$336,600$351,600$91,900$106,900
2021$15,000$336,600$351,600$91,900$106,900
2020$15,000$310,200$325,200$79,100$94,100
2020$15,000$310,200$325,200$79,100$94,100
2020$15,000$310,300$325,300$78,000$93,000
2020$15,000$310,300$325,300$310,300$325,300
2019$15,000$310,300$325,300$310,300$325,300
2019$15,000$310,300$325,300$310,300$325,300
2019$15,000$310,300$325,300$310,300$325,300
2019$15,000$310,300$325,300$310,300$325,300
2019$15,000$307,000$322,000$307,000$322,000
2018$15,000$307,000$322,000$307,000$322,000
2018$15,000$307,000$322,000$307,000$322,000
2018$15,000$307,000$322,000$307,000$322,000
2017$15,000$307,000$322,000$307,000$322,000
2017$15,000$307,000$322,000$307,000$322,000
2017$15,000$307,000$322,000$307,000$322,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 10/ / Location : 8467 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps