5319 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5319 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 42/ /
Acct#
9680
Owner
HAGER, DAVID C ET UX
Assessed Value
$634,300
Appraisal
$794,000
PID
9033
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON PLAT CAB 2/245
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
23.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,300$301,700$794,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$492,300$301,700$794,000$142,000$634,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAGER, DAVID C ET UX
Address5319 JEFFERSONTON RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2229
Sale Price$594,239
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7870/1
Sale Date11/05/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAGER, DAVID C ET UX $594,23917870/10111/05/2020200007870
CALIBER HOMEBUILDER INC$145,00011290/10103/02/2020200001290
WOLLAM, ROBERT C$50,00015306/0 10/26/20115306
WILLIAMS, JOHN M ET ALS$01723/737 07/06/20000
WILLIAMS, LULA E ET ALS$00361/289 02/17/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,975
Replacement Cost: $497,258
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1975
Fin Basement Area1411
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,975 1,975
BSMBasement 1,975 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 145 0
   4,835 1,975

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.71
Frontage
Depth
Land$301,700
Clean & Green Value$142,000
Clean & Green Acres21.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,300$301,700$794,000
2025$492,300$301,700$794,000
2025$492,300$301,700$794,000
2024$471,600$259,400$731,000
2024$471,600$259,400$731,000
2024$471,600$259,400$731,000
2024$471,600$259,400$731,000
2023$471,600$259,400$731,000
2023$471,600$259,400$731,000
2023$471,600$259,400$731,000
2023$471,600$259,400$731,000
2023$471,600$254,900$726,500
2022$365,000$229,900$594,900
2022$365,000$229,900$594,900
2022$365,000$229,900$594,900
2022$365,000$229,900$594,900
2021$365,000$229,900$594,900
2021$365,000$229,900$594,900
2021$365,000$229,900$594,900
2021$365,000$229,900$594,900
2020$387,300$212,600$599,900
2020$0$202,600$202,600
2020$0$130,400$130,400
2020$0$130,400$130,400
2019$0$130,400$130,400
2019$0$130,400$130,400
2019$0$130,400$130,400
2019$0$130,400$130,400
2019$0$130,400$130,400
2018$0$130,400$130,400
2018$0$130,400$130,400
2018$0$130,400$130,400
2017$0$130,400$130,400
2017$0$130,400$130,400
2017$0$130,400$130,400

Assessment
2025$492,300$301,700$794,000$142,000$634,300
2025$492,300$301,700$794,000$142,000$634,300
2025$492,300$301,700$794,000$142,000$634,300
2024$471,600$259,400$731,000$125,600$597,200
2024$471,600$259,400$731,000$125,600$597,200
2024$471,600$259,400$731,000$125,600$597,200
2024$471,600$259,400$731,000$125,600$597,200
2023$471,600$259,400$731,000$125,600$597,200
2023$471,600$259,400$731,000$125,600$597,200
2023$471,600$259,400$731,000$125,600$597,200
2023$471,600$259,400$731,000$125,600$597,200
2023$471,600$254,900$726,500$122,200$593,800
2022$365,000$229,900$594,900$97,200$462,200
2022$365,000$229,900$594,900$97,200$462,200
2022$365,000$229,900$594,900$97,200$462,200
2022$365,000$229,900$594,900$97,200$462,200
2021$365,000$229,900$594,900$97,200$462,200
2021$365,000$229,900$594,900$97,200$462,200
2021$365,000$229,900$594,900$87,200$452,200
2021$365,000$229,900$594,900$87,200$452,200
2020$387,300$212,600$599,900$71,800$459,100
2020$0$202,600$202,600$71,800$71,800
2020$0$130,400$130,400$8,900$8,900
2020$0$130,400$130,400$130,400$130,400
2019$0$130,400$130,400$130,400$130,400
2019$0$130,400$130,400$130,400$130,400
2019$0$130,400$130,400$130,400$130,400
2019$0$130,400$130,400$130,400$130,400
2019$0$130,400$130,400$130,400$130,400
2018$0$130,400$130,400$130,400$130,400
2018$0$130,400$130,400$130,400$130,400
2018$0$130,400$130,400$130,400$130,400
2017$0$130,400$130,400$130,400$130,400
2017$0$130,400$130,400$130,400$130,400
2017$0$130,400$130,400$130,400$130,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 42/ / Location : 5319 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps