24232 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24232 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
73/ / 10/ A /
Acct#
9681
Owner
CLANAGAN, JAMAR ET AL
Total Market Value
$238,900
Appraisal
$238,900
PID
9034
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN SCHOOL LOT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.914
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$94,400$238,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$94,400$238,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLANAGAN, JAMAR ET AL
Address24232 CEDAR RIDGE RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2119
Sale Price$154,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2595/1
Sale Date05/22/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLANAGAN, JAMAR ET AL$154,90012595/10105/22/2015150002595
LOHR, KENNETH SCOTT$75,00015739/ 0111/26/2014140005739
ROBINSON, LAWRENCE E ET UX$62,50017464/0 11/26/20087464
TYLER, MARVA R ET ALS$01883/0 08/14/2008883
ROBINSON, SALLY L E R$01883/0 01/28/2003883
ROBINSON, SALLY$00239/454 10/10/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,180
Replacement Cost: $281,880
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
BSMBasement 960 0
STPStoop 25 0
   2,165 1,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$2001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL396.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$94,400$238,900
2025$144,500$94,400$238,900
2025$144,500$94,400$238,900
2024$149,300$69,600$218,900
2024$149,300$69,600$218,900
2024$149,300$69,600$218,900
2024$149,300$69,600$218,900
2023$149,300$69,600$218,900
2023$12,700$69,600$82,300
2023$12,700$69,600$82,300
2023$22,100$69,600$91,700
2023$22,100$69,600$91,700
2022$117,100$69,600$186,700
2022$117,100$69,600$186,700
2022$117,100$69,600$186,700
2022$117,100$69,600$186,700
2021$117,100$69,600$186,700
2021$117,100$69,600$186,700
2021$117,100$69,600$186,700
2021$117,100$69,600$186,700
2020$103,200$57,500$160,700
2020$103,200$57,500$160,700
2020$103,200$57,500$160,700
2020$103,200$57,500$160,700
2019$103,200$57,500$160,700
2019$103,200$57,500$160,700
2019$103,200$57,500$160,700
2019$103,200$57,500$160,700
2019$99,500$54,300$153,800
2018$99,500$54,300$153,800
2018$99,500$54,300$153,800
2018$99,500$54,300$153,800
2017$99,500$54,300$153,800
2017$99,500$54,300$153,800
2017$99,500$54,300$153,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$94,400$238,900
2025$144,500$94,400$238,900
2025$144,500$94,400$238,900
2024$149,300$69,600$218,900
2024$149,300$69,600$218,900
2024$149,300$69,600$218,900
2024$149,300$69,600$218,900
2023$149,300$69,600$218,900
2023$12,700$69,600$82,300
2023$12,700$69,600$82,300
2023$22,100$69,600$91,700
2023$22,100$69,600$91,700
2022$117,100$69,600$186,700
2022$117,100$69,600$186,700
2022$117,100$69,600$186,700
2022$117,100$69,600$186,700
2021$117,100$69,600$186,700
2021$117,100$69,600$186,700
2021$117,100$69,600$186,700
2021$117,100$69,600$186,700
2020$103,200$57,500$160,700
2020$103,200$57,500$160,700
2020$103,200$57,500$160,700
2020$103,200$57,500$160,700
2019$103,200$57,500$160,700
2019$103,200$57,500$160,700
2019$103,200$57,500$160,700
2019$103,200$57,500$160,700
2019$99,500$54,300$153,800
2018$99,500$54,300$153,800
2018$99,500$54,300$153,800
2018$99,500$54,300$153,800
2017$99,500$54,300$153,800
2017$99,500$54,300$153,800
2017$99,500$54,300$153,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 10/ A / Location : 24232 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps