14050 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14050 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 49/ /
Acct#
9682
Owner
ROBINSON, WINFREY LEE
Total Market Value
$294,300
Appraisal
$294,300
PID
9035
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA PLAT DB 332/672
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,300$195,000$294,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,300$195,000$294,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON, WINFREY LEE
Address14050 CHESTNUT FORK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4705
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBINSON, WINFREY LEE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,407
Replacement Cost: $179,268
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 943 943
FUSFinished Upper Story 464 464
DCKDeck 128 0
   1,535 1,407

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$195,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL672.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,300$195,000$294,300
2025$99,300$195,000$294,300
2025$99,300$195,000$294,300
2024$97,400$150,900$248,300
2024$97,400$150,900$248,300
2024$97,400$150,900$248,300
2024$97,400$150,900$248,300
2023$97,400$150,900$248,300
2023$97,400$150,900$248,300
2023$97,400$150,900$248,300
2023$97,400$150,900$248,300
2023$70,200$135,900$206,100
2022$70,200$135,900$206,100
2022$70,200$135,900$206,100
2022$70,200$135,900$206,100
2022$70,200$135,900$206,100
2021$70,200$135,900$206,100
2021$70,200$135,900$206,100
2021$70,200$135,900$206,100
2021$70,200$135,900$206,100
2020$66,800$124,300$191,100
2020$66,800$124,300$191,100
2020$66,800$124,300$191,100
2020$66,800$124,300$191,100
2019$66,800$124,300$191,100
2019$66,800$124,300$191,100
2019$66,800$124,300$191,100
2019$66,800$124,300$191,100
2019$62,600$121,000$183,600
2018$62,600$121,000$183,600
2018$62,600$121,000$183,600
2018$62,600$121,000$183,600
2017$62,600$121,000$183,600
2017$62,600$121,000$183,600
2017$62,600$121,000$183,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,300$195,000$294,300
2025$99,300$195,000$294,300
2025$99,300$195,000$294,300
2024$97,400$150,900$248,300
2024$97,400$150,900$248,300
2024$97,400$150,900$248,300
2024$97,400$150,900$248,300
2023$97,400$150,900$248,300
2023$97,400$150,900$248,300
2023$97,400$150,900$248,300
2023$97,400$150,900$248,300
2023$70,200$135,900$206,100
2022$70,200$135,900$206,100
2022$70,200$135,900$206,100
2022$70,200$135,900$206,100
2022$70,200$135,900$206,100
2021$70,200$135,900$206,100
2021$70,200$135,900$206,100
2021$70,200$135,900$206,100
2021$70,200$135,900$206,100
2020$66,800$124,300$191,100
2020$66,800$124,300$191,100
2020$66,800$124,300$191,100
2020$66,800$124,300$191,100
2019$66,800$124,300$191,100
2019$66,800$124,300$191,100
2019$66,800$124,300$191,100
2019$66,800$124,300$191,100
2019$62,600$121,000$183,600
2018$62,600$121,000$183,600
2018$62,600$121,000$183,600
2018$62,600$121,000$183,600
2017$62,600$121,000$183,600
2017$62,600$121,000$183,600
2017$62,600$121,000$183,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 49/ / Location : 14050 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps