10379 DIXON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10379 DIXON RD
Parcel ID
49/ G 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
9683
Owner
BROOKS, NEAL E
Total Market Value
$472,100
Appraisal
$472,100
PID
9036
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,000$122,100$472,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,000$122,100$472,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS, NEAL E
Address10379 DIXON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8086
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3823/1
Sale Date07/23/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROOKS, NEAL E $013823/10107/23/2018180003823
BROOKS, NEAL E ET UX$290,50014816/0 07/23/20084816
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$354,92014338/0 06/30/20084338
RAVELLO, ELVIRA Y ET AL$425,00017000/0 08/17/20077000
SMITH, KENYON D SR ET UX$416,90017932/0 07/01/20057932
LEFFLER, MICHAEL B ET UX$254,94214420/0 05/31/20024420
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$28,00017432/0 11/13/20017432
ROBINSON, WM A ET AL$00326/68 06/28/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,076
Replacement Cost: $380,425
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverHEAVY COMP SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area570
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,130 1,130
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
OVROverhang 82 82
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 408 0
   4,072 2,076

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,000$122,100$472,100
2025$350,000$122,100$472,100
2025$350,000$122,100$472,100
2024$335,800$97,100$432,900
2024$335,800$97,100$432,900
2024$335,800$97,100$432,900
2024$335,800$97,100$432,900
2023$335,800$97,100$432,900
2023$335,800$97,100$432,900
2023$335,800$97,100$432,900
2023$335,800$97,100$432,900
2023$258,500$97,100$355,600
2022$258,500$97,100$355,600
2022$258,500$97,100$355,600
2022$258,500$97,100$355,600
2022$258,500$97,100$355,600
2021$258,500$97,100$355,600
2021$258,500$97,100$355,600
2021$258,500$97,100$355,600
2021$258,500$97,100$355,600
2020$235,700$85,500$321,200
2020$235,700$85,500$321,200
2020$235,700$85,500$321,200
2020$235,700$85,500$321,200
2019$235,700$85,500$321,200
2019$235,700$85,500$321,200
2019$235,700$85,500$321,200
2019$235,700$85,500$321,200
2019$227,800$82,200$310,000
2018$227,800$82,200$310,000
2018$223,800$82,200$306,000
2018$223,800$82,200$306,000
2017$223,800$82,200$306,000
2017$223,800$82,200$306,000
2017$223,800$82,200$306,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,000$122,100$472,100
2025$350,000$122,100$472,100
2025$350,000$122,100$472,100
2024$335,800$97,100$432,900
2024$335,800$97,100$432,900
2024$335,800$97,100$432,900
2024$335,800$97,100$432,900
2023$335,800$97,100$432,900
2023$335,800$97,100$432,900
2023$335,800$97,100$432,900
2023$335,800$97,100$432,900
2023$258,500$97,100$355,600
2022$258,500$97,100$355,600
2022$258,500$97,100$355,600
2022$258,500$97,100$355,600
2022$258,500$97,100$355,600
2021$258,500$97,100$355,600
2021$258,500$97,100$355,600
2021$258,500$97,100$355,600
2021$258,500$97,100$355,600
2020$235,700$85,500$321,200
2020$235,700$85,500$321,200
2020$235,700$85,500$321,200
2020$235,700$85,500$321,200
2019$235,700$85,500$321,200
2019$235,700$85,500$321,200
2019$235,700$85,500$321,200
2019$235,700$85,500$321,200
2019$227,800$82,200$310,000
2018$227,800$82,200$310,000
2018$223,800$82,200$306,000
2018$223,800$82,200$306,000
2017$223,800$82,200$306,000
2017$223,800$82,200$306,000
2017$223,800$82,200$306,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ G 2/ 2/ / Location : 10379 DIXON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps