1114 STUART ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1114 STUART ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 16/ /
Acct#
9684
Owner
WINDLAND, KAREN ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$359,900
Appraisal
$359,900
PID
9037
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOT LOT 16 SECTION 1
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,200$94,700$359,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,200$94,700$359,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINDLAND, KAREN ELIZABETH
Address1114 STUART ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1536
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1202/1
Sale Date03/29/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WINDLAND, KAREN ELIZABETH $011202/10203/29/2023230001202
FAY, GARY J TR $015871/10109/03/2020200005871
FAY, GARY J$179,00014097/0 08/09/20104097
ARMSTRONG KEARNEY PROPERTIES LLC$52,00016030/0 10/09/20096030
BRANCH BANKING AND TRUST COMPANY OF$247,00014200/0 07/10/20094200
SCHUBERT, LESLIE ET AL$200,000110477/0 09/29/200610477
ROBSON, ANN RANDOLPH$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,786
Replacement Cost: $319,489
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1026
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
FUSFinished Upper Story 760 760
BSMBasement 1,026 0
DCKDeck 164 0
OPROpen Porch 14 0
   2,990 1,786

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,200$94,700$359,900
2025$265,200$94,700$359,900
2025$265,200$94,700$359,900
2024$248,400$61,700$310,100
2024$248,400$61,700$310,100
2024$244,300$61,700$306,000
2024$244,300$61,700$306,000
2023$244,300$61,700$306,000
2023$244,300$61,700$306,000
2023$244,300$61,700$306,000
2023$244,300$61,700$306,000
2023$176,700$52,300$229,000
2022$176,700$52,300$229,000
2022$176,700$52,300$229,000
2022$176,700$52,300$229,000
2022$176,700$52,300$229,000
2021$176,700$52,300$229,000
2021$173,900$52,300$226,200
2021$173,900$52,300$226,200
2021$173,900$52,300$226,200
2020$167,400$43,700$211,100
2020$148,800$43,700$192,500
2020$148,800$43,700$192,500
2020$148,800$43,700$192,500
2019$148,800$43,700$192,500
2019$148,800$43,700$192,500
2019$148,800$43,700$192,500
2019$148,800$43,700$192,500
2019$137,800$43,700$181,500
2018$137,800$43,700$181,500
2018$137,800$43,700$181,500
2018$137,800$43,700$181,500
2017$137,800$43,700$181,500
2017$137,800$43,700$181,500
2017$137,800$43,700$181,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,200$94,700$359,900
2025$265,200$94,700$359,900
2025$265,200$94,700$359,900
2024$248,400$61,700$310,100
2024$248,400$61,700$310,100
2024$244,300$61,700$306,000
2024$244,300$61,700$306,000
2023$244,300$61,700$306,000
2023$244,300$61,700$306,000
2023$244,300$61,700$306,000
2023$244,300$61,700$306,000
2023$176,700$52,300$229,000
2022$176,700$52,300$229,000
2022$176,700$52,300$229,000
2022$176,700$52,300$229,000
2022$176,700$52,300$229,000
2021$176,700$52,300$229,000
2021$173,900$52,300$226,200
2021$173,900$52,300$226,200
2021$173,900$52,300$226,200
2020$167,400$43,700$211,100
2020$148,800$43,700$192,500
2020$148,800$43,700$192,500
2020$148,800$43,700$192,500
2019$148,800$43,700$192,500
2019$148,800$43,700$192,500
2019$148,800$43,700$192,500
2019$148,800$43,700$192,500
2019$137,800$43,700$181,500
2018$137,800$43,700$181,500
2018$137,800$43,700$181,500
2018$137,800$43,700$181,500
2017$137,800$43,700$181,500
2017$137,800$43,700$181,500
2017$137,800$43,700$181,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 16/ / Location : 1114 STUART ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps