8806 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8806 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 7/ A /
Acct#
9686
Owner
TAUSS, BRIAN L ET UX
Total Market Value
$367,000
Appraisal
$367,000
PID
9039
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$127,800$367,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$127,800$367,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAUSS, BRIAN L ET UX
AddressPO BOX 564
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-0564
Sale Price$95,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0347/558
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAUSS, BRIAN L ET UX$95,00000347/558 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,197
Replacement Cost: $305,434
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1197
Fin Basement Area1197
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,197 1,197
BSMBasement 1,197 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   2,698 1,197

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$2001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$127,800$367,000
2025$239,200$127,800$367,000
2025$239,200$127,800$367,000
2024$229,000$97,800$326,800
2024$229,000$97,800$326,800
2024$229,000$97,800$326,800
2024$229,000$97,800$326,800
2023$229,000$97,800$326,800
2023$229,000$97,800$326,800
2023$229,000$97,800$326,800
2023$229,000$97,800$326,800
2023$179,000$82,800$261,800
2022$179,000$82,800$261,800
2022$179,000$82,800$261,800
2022$179,000$82,800$261,800
2022$179,000$82,800$261,800
2021$179,000$82,800$261,800
2021$179,000$82,800$261,800
2021$179,000$82,800$261,800
2021$179,000$82,800$261,800
2020$165,100$71,200$236,300
2020$165,100$71,200$236,300
2020$165,100$71,200$236,300
2020$165,100$71,200$236,300
2019$165,100$71,200$236,300
2019$165,100$71,200$236,300
2019$165,100$71,200$236,300
2019$165,100$71,200$236,300
2019$138,900$67,900$206,800
2018$138,900$67,900$206,800
2018$138,900$67,900$206,800
2018$138,900$67,900$206,800
2017$138,900$67,900$206,800
2017$138,900$67,900$206,800
2017$138,900$67,900$206,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$127,800$367,000
2025$239,200$127,800$367,000
2025$239,200$127,800$367,000
2024$229,000$97,800$326,800
2024$229,000$97,800$326,800
2024$229,000$97,800$326,800
2024$229,000$97,800$326,800
2023$229,000$97,800$326,800
2023$229,000$97,800$326,800
2023$229,000$97,800$326,800
2023$229,000$97,800$326,800
2023$179,000$82,800$261,800
2022$179,000$82,800$261,800
2022$179,000$82,800$261,800
2022$179,000$82,800$261,800
2022$179,000$82,800$261,800
2021$179,000$82,800$261,800
2021$179,000$82,800$261,800
2021$179,000$82,800$261,800
2021$179,000$82,800$261,800
2020$165,100$71,200$236,300
2020$165,100$71,200$236,300
2020$165,100$71,200$236,300
2020$165,100$71,200$236,300
2019$165,100$71,200$236,300
2019$165,100$71,200$236,300
2019$165,100$71,200$236,300
2019$165,100$71,200$236,300
2019$138,900$67,900$206,800
2018$138,900$67,900$206,800
2018$138,900$67,900$206,800
2018$138,900$67,900$206,800
2017$138,900$67,900$206,800
2017$138,900$67,900$206,800
2017$138,900$67,900$206,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 7/ A / Location : 8806 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps