19084 COLONIAL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19084 COLONIAL DR
Parcel ID
51/ B 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
955
Owner
HEETER, KRISTOPHER KARL ET UX
Total Market Value
$401,800
Appraisal
$401,800
PID
904
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINFREY CARLETON HILLS LOT 4 SEC 2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$106,100$401,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$106,100$401,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEETER, KRISTOPHER KARL ET UX
Address19084 COLONIAL DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4146
Sale Price$405,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2583/1
Sale Date06/04/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEETER, KRISTOPHER KARL ET UX $405,00012583/10106/04/2025250002583
BRADLEY, LOUISE FRAZIER$15,0000308/363 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,102
Replacement Cost: $354,448
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,102 2,102
CPTCarport 460 0
OPROpen Porch 165 0
PTOPatio 96 0
STGStorage 105 0
   2,928 2,102

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$106,100$401,800
2025$295,700$106,100$401,800
2025$295,700$106,100$401,800
2024$282,200$78,100$360,300
2024$282,200$78,100$360,300
2024$282,200$78,100$360,300
2024$282,200$78,100$360,300
2023$282,200$78,100$360,300
2023$282,200$78,100$360,300
2023$282,200$78,100$360,300
2023$282,200$78,100$360,300
2023$208,200$78,100$286,300
2022$208,200$78,100$286,300
2022$208,200$78,100$286,300
2022$208,200$78,100$286,300
2022$208,200$78,100$286,300
2021$208,200$78,100$286,300
2021$208,200$78,100$286,300
2021$208,200$78,100$286,300
2021$208,200$78,100$286,300
2020$197,900$65,100$263,000
2020$197,900$65,100$263,000
2020$197,900$65,100$263,000
2020$197,900$65,100$263,000
2019$197,900$65,100$263,000
2019$197,900$65,100$263,000
2019$197,900$65,100$263,000
2019$197,900$65,100$263,000
2019$177,700$61,400$239,100
2018$177,700$61,400$239,100
2018$177,700$61,400$239,100
2018$177,700$61,400$239,100
2017$177,700$61,400$239,100
2017$177,700$61,400$239,100
2017$177,700$61,400$239,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$106,100$401,800
2025$295,700$106,100$401,800
2025$295,700$106,100$401,800
2024$282,200$78,100$360,300
2024$282,200$78,100$360,300
2024$282,200$78,100$360,300
2024$282,200$78,100$360,300
2023$282,200$78,100$360,300
2023$282,200$78,100$360,300
2023$282,200$78,100$360,300
2023$282,200$78,100$360,300
2023$208,200$78,100$286,300
2022$208,200$78,100$286,300
2022$208,200$78,100$286,300
2022$208,200$78,100$286,300
2022$208,200$78,100$286,300
2021$208,200$78,100$286,300
2021$208,200$78,100$286,300
2021$208,200$78,100$286,300
2021$208,200$78,100$286,300
2020$197,900$65,100$263,000
2020$197,900$65,100$263,000
2020$197,900$65,100$263,000
2020$197,900$65,100$263,000
2019$197,900$65,100$263,000
2019$197,900$65,100$263,000
2019$197,900$65,100$263,000
2019$197,900$65,100$263,000
2019$177,700$61,400$239,100
2018$177,700$61,400$239,100
2018$177,700$61,400$239,100
2018$177,700$61,400$239,100
2017$177,700$61,400$239,100
2017$177,700$61,400$239,100
2017$177,700$61,400$239,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ B 1/ 4/ / Location : 19084 COLONIAL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps