15366 BLACK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15366 BLACK HILL RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 26/ B /
Acct#
9687
Owner
ROBSON, WILLIAM DOUGLAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$387,600
Appraisal
$387,600
PID
9040
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DIGGS MILL LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,100$128,500$387,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,100$128,500$387,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBSON, WILLIAM DOUGLAS ET UX
Address15366 BLACK HILL RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2809
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4847/1
Sale Date11/29/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBSON, WILLIAM DOUGLAS ET UX $014847/10211/29/2023230004847
ROBSON, WILLIAM DOUGLAS $010413/10201/14/2021210000413
ROBSON, WILLIAM D ET UX$37,5180418/503 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $327,493
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
DCKDeck 410 0
   2,042 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,100$128,500$387,600
2025$259,100$128,500$387,600
2025$259,100$128,500$387,600
2024$248,700$113,500$362,200
2024$248,700$113,500$362,200
2024$248,700$113,500$362,200
2024$248,700$113,500$362,200
2023$248,700$113,500$362,200
2023$248,700$113,500$362,200
2023$248,700$113,500$362,200
2023$248,700$113,500$362,200
2023$180,000$88,500$268,500
2022$180,000$88,500$268,500
2022$180,000$88,500$268,500
2022$180,000$88,500$268,500
2022$180,000$88,500$268,500
2021$180,000$88,500$268,500
2021$180,000$88,500$268,500
2021$180,000$88,500$268,500
2021$180,000$88,500$268,500
2020$176,700$75,200$251,900
2020$176,700$75,200$251,900
2020$176,700$75,200$251,900
2020$176,700$75,200$251,900
2019$176,700$75,200$251,900
2019$176,700$75,200$251,900
2019$176,700$75,200$251,900
2019$176,700$75,200$251,900
2019$146,800$73,500$220,300
2018$146,800$73,500$220,300
2018$146,800$73,500$220,300
2018$146,800$73,500$220,300
2017$146,800$73,500$220,300
2017$146,800$73,500$220,300
2017$146,800$73,500$220,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,100$128,500$387,600
2025$259,100$128,500$387,600
2025$259,100$128,500$387,600
2024$248,700$113,500$362,200
2024$248,700$113,500$362,200
2024$248,700$113,500$362,200
2024$248,700$113,500$362,200
2023$248,700$113,500$362,200
2023$248,700$113,500$362,200
2023$248,700$113,500$362,200
2023$248,700$113,500$362,200
2023$180,000$88,500$268,500
2022$180,000$88,500$268,500
2022$180,000$88,500$268,500
2022$180,000$88,500$268,500
2022$180,000$88,500$268,500
2021$180,000$88,500$268,500
2021$180,000$88,500$268,500
2021$180,000$88,500$268,500
2021$180,000$88,500$268,500
2020$176,700$75,200$251,900
2020$176,700$75,200$251,900
2020$176,700$75,200$251,900
2020$176,700$75,200$251,900
2019$176,700$75,200$251,900
2019$176,700$75,200$251,900
2019$176,700$75,200$251,900
2019$176,700$75,200$251,900
2019$146,800$73,500$220,300
2018$146,800$73,500$220,300
2018$146,800$73,500$220,300
2018$146,800$73,500$220,300
2017$146,800$73,500$220,300
2017$146,800$73,500$220,300
2017$146,800$73,500$220,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 26/ B / Location : 15366 BLACK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps