11477 FOX HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11477 FOX HILL LN
Parcel ID
50/ / 40/ G /
Acct#
9689
Owner
EDWARDS, STERLING ET UX
Total Market Value
$423,900
Appraisal
$423,900
PID
9042
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE ROAD ROTHERWOOD LOT 13
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,800$115,100$423,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,800$115,100$423,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, STERLING ET UX
Address11477 FOX HILL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8307
Sale Price$184,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3296/0
Sale Date06/02/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARDS, STERLING ET UX$184,90013296/0 06/02/20093296
AMERICAN HOME MORTGAGE SVCING INC$457,55116492/0 10/07/20086492
DE LA TRINIDAD, PEDRO ET UX$385,00011185/0 02/01/20061185
ZHOU, FEN Y ET AL$185,00012326/0 04/26/20012326
HAWKINS, EARNEST C JR ET UX$160,0000516/100 11/18/19930
JANOWICZ, DOUGLAS R & ANN K$131,5000368/492 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,308
Replacement Cost: $357,527
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
OVROverhang 68 68
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
SCRScreened Porch 368 0
   3,556 2,308

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0118
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$3001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,800$115,100$423,900
2025$308,800$115,100$423,900
2025$308,800$115,100$423,900
2024$290,900$85,100$376,000
2024$290,900$85,100$376,000
2024$290,900$85,100$376,000
2024$290,900$85,100$376,000
2023$290,900$85,100$376,000
2023$290,900$85,100$376,000
2023$290,900$85,100$376,000
2023$290,900$85,100$376,000
2023$217,900$85,100$303,000
2022$217,900$85,100$303,000
2022$217,900$85,100$303,000
2022$217,900$85,100$303,000
2022$217,900$85,100$303,000
2021$217,900$85,100$303,000
2021$217,900$85,100$303,000
2021$217,900$85,100$303,000
2021$217,900$85,100$303,000
2020$202,700$63,900$266,600
2020$202,700$63,900$266,600
2020$202,700$63,900$266,600
2020$202,700$63,900$266,600
2019$202,700$63,900$266,600
2019$202,700$63,900$266,600
2019$202,700$63,900$266,600
2019$202,700$63,900$266,600
2019$191,400$63,900$255,300
2018$191,400$63,900$255,300
2018$191,400$63,900$255,300
2018$191,400$63,900$255,300
2017$191,400$63,900$255,300
2017$191,400$63,900$255,300
2017$191,400$73,400$264,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,800$115,100$423,900
2025$308,800$115,100$423,900
2025$308,800$115,100$423,900
2024$290,900$85,100$376,000
2024$290,900$85,100$376,000
2024$290,900$85,100$376,000
2024$290,900$85,100$376,000
2023$290,900$85,100$376,000
2023$290,900$85,100$376,000
2023$290,900$85,100$376,000
2023$290,900$85,100$376,000
2023$217,900$85,100$303,000
2022$217,900$85,100$303,000
2022$217,900$85,100$303,000
2022$217,900$85,100$303,000
2022$217,900$85,100$303,000
2021$217,900$85,100$303,000
2021$217,900$85,100$303,000
2021$217,900$85,100$303,000
2021$217,900$85,100$303,000
2020$202,700$63,900$266,600
2020$202,700$63,900$266,600
2020$202,700$63,900$266,600
2020$202,700$63,900$266,600
2019$202,700$63,900$266,600
2019$202,700$63,900$266,600
2019$202,700$63,900$266,600
2019$202,700$63,900$266,600
2019$191,400$63,900$255,300
2018$191,400$63,900$255,300
2018$191,400$63,900$255,300
2018$191,400$63,900$255,300
2017$191,400$63,900$255,300
2017$191,400$63,900$255,300
2017$191,400$73,400$264,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 40/ G / Location : 11477 FOX HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps