92-96 GRANDVIEW AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92-96 GRANDVIEW AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 1/ A1 /
Acct#
9690
Owner
GRANDVIEW APT LLC
Total Market Value
$2,257,100
Appraisal
$2,257,100
PID
9043
Building Count
3
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW LOT 72-98 GRANDVIEW AVENUE; PF 4/697
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
1.3411
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,673,400$583,700$2,257,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,673,400$583,700$2,257,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
72-86 GRANDVIEW AVE CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
75-89 GRANDVIEW AVE CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANDVIEW APT LLC
Address19004 INDUSTRIAL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4149
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0704/1
Sale Date02/20/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRANDVIEW APT LLC $010704/10202/20/2025250000704
BREEZEMORE LLC$2,200,00024861/10109/13/2019190004861
RESIDENTIAL YATES LLC$01113660/0 12/29/200613660
YATES, GREGORY M$80,00000365/222 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 4,391
Replacement Cost: $245,325
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 4,391 4,391
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   4,571 4,391
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 8,080
Replacement Cost: $385,820
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy8
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 8,080 8,080
   8,080 8,080
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 8,080
Replacement Cost: $385,820
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy8
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 8,080 8,080
   8,080 8,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$583,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$17,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,673,400$583,700$2,257,100
2025$1,673,400$583,700$2,257,100
2025$1,673,400$583,700$2,257,100
2024$1,515,100$233,500$1,748,600
2024$1,515,100$233,500$1,748,600
2024$1,515,100$233,500$1,748,600
2024$1,515,100$233,500$1,748,600
2023$1,515,100$233,500$1,748,600
2023$1,515,100$233,500$1,748,600
2023$1,515,100$233,500$1,748,600
2023$1,515,100$233,500$1,748,600
2023$1,515,100$233,500$1,748,600
2022$1,296,500$233,500$1,530,000
2022$1,296,500$233,500$1,530,000
2022$1,296,500$233,500$1,530,000
2022$1,296,500$233,500$1,530,000
2021$1,296,500$233,500$1,530,000
2021$1,296,500$233,500$1,530,000
2021$1,296,500$233,500$1,530,000
2021$1,296,500$233,500$1,530,000
2020$1,066,500$233,500$1,300,000
2020$1,066,500$233,500$1,300,000
2020$1,066,500$233,500$1,300,000
2020$1,066,500$233,500$1,300,000
2019$1,066,500$233,500$1,300,000
2019$1,059,500$240,500$1,300,000
2019$1,059,500$240,500$1,300,000
2019$1,059,500$240,500$1,300,000
2019$1,043,600$240,500$1,284,100
2018$1,043,600$240,500$1,284,100
2018$1,043,600$240,500$1,284,100
2018$1,043,600$240,500$1,284,100
2017$1,043,600$240,500$1,284,100
2017$1,043,600$240,500$1,284,100
2017$1,043,600$240,500$1,284,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,673,400$583,700$2,257,100
2025$1,673,400$583,700$2,257,100
2025$1,673,400$583,700$2,257,100
2024$1,515,100$233,500$1,748,600
2024$1,515,100$233,500$1,748,600
2024$1,515,100$233,500$1,748,600
2024$1,515,100$233,500$1,748,600
2023$1,515,100$233,500$1,748,600
2023$1,515,100$233,500$1,748,600
2023$1,515,100$233,500$1,748,600
2023$1,515,100$233,500$1,748,600
2023$1,515,100$233,500$1,748,600
2022$1,296,500$233,500$1,530,000
2022$1,296,500$233,500$1,530,000
2022$1,296,500$233,500$1,530,000
2022$1,296,500$233,500$1,530,000
2021$1,296,500$233,500$1,530,000
2021$1,296,500$233,500$1,530,000
2021$1,296,500$233,500$1,530,000
2021$1,296,500$233,500$1,530,000
2020$1,066,500$233,500$1,300,000
2020$1,066,500$233,500$1,300,000
2020$1,066,500$233,500$1,300,000
2020$1,066,500$233,500$1,300,000
2019$1,066,500$233,500$1,300,000
2019$1,059,500$240,500$1,300,000
2019$1,059,500$240,500$1,300,000
2019$1,059,500$240,500$1,300,000
2019$1,043,600$240,500$1,284,100
2018$1,043,600$240,500$1,284,100
2018$1,043,600$240,500$1,284,100
2018$1,043,600$240,500$1,284,100
2017$1,043,600$240,500$1,284,100
2017$1,043,600$240,500$1,284,100
2017$1,043,600$240,500$1,284,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 1/ A1 / Location : 92-96 GRANDVIEW AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps