1105 PELHAM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1105 PELHAM ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 11/ /
Acct#
9692
Owner
ROBSON, ANN RANDOLPH ET AL
Total Market Value
$328,500
Appraisal
$328,500
PID
9045
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOT 11 SEC ETC L 11 &12A (RESIDENCE)
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,800$94,700$328,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,800$94,700$328,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBSON, ANN RANDOLPH ET AL
Address1105 PELHAM ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/31/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBSON, ANN RANDOLPH ET AL$000/0 01/31/19970
ROBSON, MARY G$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,791
Replacement Cost: $340,329
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1334
Fin Basement Area667
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,334 1,334
FHSFinished Half Story 913 457
BSMBasement 1,334 0
OPROpen Porch 169 0
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
   3,910 1,791

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$4,7001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME220.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,800$94,700$328,500
2025$233,800$94,700$328,500
2025$233,800$94,700$328,500
2024$228,000$61,700$289,700
2024$228,000$61,700$289,700
2024$228,000$61,700$289,700
2024$228,000$61,700$289,700
2023$228,000$61,700$289,700
2023$228,000$61,700$289,700
2023$228,000$61,700$289,700
2023$228,000$61,700$289,700
2023$170,900$52,300$223,200
2022$170,900$52,300$223,200
2022$170,900$52,300$223,200
2022$170,900$52,300$223,200
2022$170,900$52,300$223,200
2021$170,900$52,300$223,200
2021$170,900$52,300$223,200
2021$170,900$52,300$223,200
2021$170,900$52,300$223,200
2020$162,500$43,700$206,200
2020$162,500$43,700$206,200
2020$162,500$43,700$206,200
2020$162,500$43,700$206,200
2019$162,500$43,700$206,200
2019$162,500$43,700$206,200
2019$162,500$43,700$206,200
2019$162,500$43,700$206,200
2019$152,100$43,700$195,800
2018$152,100$43,700$195,800
2018$152,100$43,700$195,800
2018$152,100$43,700$195,800
2017$152,100$43,700$195,800
2017$152,100$43,700$195,800
2017$152,100$43,700$195,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,800$94,700$328,500
2025$233,800$94,700$328,500
2025$233,800$94,700$328,500
2024$228,000$61,700$289,700
2024$228,000$61,700$289,700
2024$228,000$61,700$289,700
2024$228,000$61,700$289,700
2023$228,000$61,700$289,700
2023$228,000$61,700$289,700
2023$228,000$61,700$289,700
2023$228,000$61,700$289,700
2023$170,900$52,300$223,200
2022$170,900$52,300$223,200
2022$170,900$52,300$223,200
2022$170,900$52,300$223,200
2022$170,900$52,300$223,200
2021$170,900$52,300$223,200
2021$170,900$52,300$223,200
2021$170,900$52,300$223,200
2021$170,900$52,300$223,200
2020$162,500$43,700$206,200
2020$162,500$43,700$206,200
2020$162,500$43,700$206,200
2020$162,500$43,700$206,200
2019$162,500$43,700$206,200
2019$162,500$43,700$206,200
2019$162,500$43,700$206,200
2019$162,500$43,700$206,200
2019$152,100$43,700$195,800
2018$152,100$43,700$195,800
2018$152,100$43,700$195,800
2018$152,100$43,700$195,800
2017$152,100$43,700$195,800
2017$152,100$43,700$195,800
2017$152,100$43,700$195,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 11/ / Location : 1105 PELHAM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps