9510 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9510 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 13/ I /
Acct#
9693
Owner
MERCER, WANDA H
Total Market Value
$230,300
Appraisal
$230,300
PID
9046
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT D1 YANCEY COTTAGE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,400$137,900$230,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,400$137,900$230,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMERCER, WANDA H
Address9510 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7045
Sale Price$117,919
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7231/0
Sale Date08/24/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MERCER, WANDA H$117,91917231/0 08/24/20077231
HOLMES, SHIRLEY ANN ET AL$145,000112931/0 12/08/200612931
MERCER, WANDA H$179,000115600/0 12/12/200515600
ROBSON, ANN RANDOLPH ET AL$000/0 01/31/19970
ROBSON, MARY G ET ALS$000/0 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 852
Replacement Cost: $151,449
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 852 852
SCRScreened Porch 90 0
   942 852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,400$137,900$230,300
2025$92,400$137,900$230,300
2025$92,400$137,900$230,300
2024$90,700$101,400$192,100
2024$90,700$101,400$192,100
2024$90,700$101,400$192,100
2024$90,700$101,400$192,100
2023$90,700$101,400$192,100
2023$90,700$101,400$192,100
2023$90,700$101,400$192,100
2023$90,700$101,400$192,100
2023$67,200$83,100$150,300
2022$67,200$83,100$150,300
2022$67,200$83,100$150,300
2022$67,200$83,100$150,300
2022$67,200$83,100$150,300
2021$67,200$83,100$150,300
2021$67,200$83,100$150,300
2021$67,200$83,100$150,300
2021$67,200$83,100$150,300
2020$59,500$68,800$128,300
2020$59,500$68,800$128,300
2020$59,500$68,800$128,300
2020$59,500$68,800$128,300
2019$59,500$68,800$128,300
2019$59,500$68,800$128,300
2019$59,500$68,800$128,300
2019$59,500$68,800$128,300
2019$54,800$64,800$119,600
2018$54,800$64,800$119,600
2018$54,800$64,800$119,600
2018$54,800$64,800$119,600
2017$54,800$64,800$119,600
2017$54,800$64,800$119,600
2017$54,800$64,800$119,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,400$137,900$230,300
2025$92,400$137,900$230,300
2025$92,400$137,900$230,300
2024$90,700$101,400$192,100
2024$90,700$101,400$192,100
2024$90,700$101,400$192,100
2024$90,700$101,400$192,100
2023$90,700$101,400$192,100
2023$90,700$101,400$192,100
2023$90,700$101,400$192,100
2023$90,700$101,400$192,100
2023$67,200$83,100$150,300
2022$67,200$83,100$150,300
2022$67,200$83,100$150,300
2022$67,200$83,100$150,300
2022$67,200$83,100$150,300
2021$67,200$83,100$150,300
2021$67,200$83,100$150,300
2021$67,200$83,100$150,300
2021$67,200$83,100$150,300
2020$59,500$68,800$128,300
2020$59,500$68,800$128,300
2020$59,500$68,800$128,300
2020$59,500$68,800$128,300
2019$59,500$68,800$128,300
2019$59,500$68,800$128,300
2019$59,500$68,800$128,300
2019$59,500$68,800$128,300
2019$54,800$64,800$119,600
2018$54,800$64,800$119,600
2018$54,800$64,800$119,600
2018$54,800$64,800$119,600
2017$54,800$64,800$119,600
2017$54,800$64,800$119,600
2017$54,800$64,800$119,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 13/ I / Location : 9510 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps