41 POPHAMS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 POPHAMS FORD RD
Parcel ID
25/ / 1/ /
Acct#
9694
Owner
TOBIN, JOAN
Total Market Value
$199,800
Appraisal
$199,800
PID
9047
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
34.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$28,400$199,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$28,400$199,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOBIN, JOAN
Address255 13TH AVE S #202
NAPLES, FL 34102-7246
Sale Price$176,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 691/318
Sale Date07/20/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOBIN, JOAN$176,0002691/318 07/20/19990
NATURE CONSERVANCY$01605/751 04/02/19970
RAISER, MARY M ET AL$225,0002547/148 01/20/19950
ROBSON, MALCOLM ET UX$103,0000312/614 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,272
Replacement Cost: $216,986
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 456 456
DCKDeck 1,016 0
   2,288 1,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$28,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$28,400$199,800
2025$171,400$28,400$199,800
2025$171,400$28,400$199,800
2024$166,200$28,500$194,700
2024$166,200$28,500$194,700
2024$166,200$28,500$194,700
2024$166,200$28,500$194,700
2023$166,200$28,500$194,700
2023$166,200$28,500$194,700
2023$166,200$28,500$194,700
2023$166,200$28,500$194,700
2023$122,300$23,700$146,000
2022$122,300$23,700$146,000
2022$122,300$23,700$146,000
2022$122,300$23,700$146,000
2022$122,300$23,700$146,000
2021$122,300$23,700$146,000
2021$122,300$23,700$146,000
2021$122,300$23,700$146,000
2021$122,300$23,700$146,000
2020$112,500$22,300$134,800
2020$112,500$22,300$134,800
2020$112,500$22,300$134,800
2020$112,500$22,300$134,800
2019$112,500$22,300$134,800
2019$112,500$22,300$134,800
2019$112,500$22,300$134,800
2019$112,500$22,300$134,800
2019$105,800$22,200$128,000
2018$105,800$22,200$128,000
2018$105,800$22,200$128,000
2018$105,800$22,200$128,000
2017$105,800$22,200$128,000
2017$105,800$22,200$128,000
2017$105,800$22,200$128,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$28,400$199,800
2025$171,400$28,400$199,800
2025$171,400$28,400$199,800
2024$166,200$28,500$194,700
2024$166,200$28,500$194,700
2024$166,200$28,500$194,700
2024$166,200$28,500$194,700
2023$166,200$28,500$194,700
2023$166,200$28,500$194,700
2023$166,200$28,500$194,700
2023$166,200$28,500$194,700
2023$122,300$23,700$146,000
2022$122,300$23,700$146,000
2022$122,300$23,700$146,000
2022$122,300$23,700$146,000
2022$122,300$23,700$146,000
2021$122,300$23,700$146,000
2021$122,300$23,700$146,000
2021$122,300$23,700$146,000
2021$122,300$23,700$146,000
2020$112,500$22,300$134,800
2020$112,500$22,300$134,800
2020$112,500$22,300$134,800
2020$112,500$22,300$134,800
2019$112,500$22,300$134,800
2019$112,500$22,300$134,800
2019$112,500$22,300$134,800
2019$112,500$22,300$134,800
2019$105,800$22,200$128,000
2018$105,800$22,200$128,000
2018$105,800$22,200$128,000
2018$105,800$22,200$128,000
2017$105,800$22,200$128,000
2017$105,800$22,200$128,000
2017$105,800$22,200$128,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 25/ / 1/ / Location : 41 POPHAMS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps