410 CLAY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
410 CLAY ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ X1 12/ /
Acct#
956
Owner
BLUE RIDGE PROPERTY VENTURES LLC
Total Market Value
$180,600
Appraisal
$180,600
PID
905
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAILROAD ST 4
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,300$88,300$180,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,300$88,300$180,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUE RIDGE PROPERTY VENTURES LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 7752/0
Sale Date12/17/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLUE RIDGE PROPERTY VENTURES LLC$047752/0 12/17/20127752
DANIELS, JOSEPH R$027751/0 12/17/20127751
MISCELLANEOUS REAL ESTATE INVESTMEN$085714/0 09/25/20095714
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$52,8000417/582 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 957
Replacement Cost: $208,451
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area957
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 957 957
BSMBasement 957 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
UATUnfinished Attic 479 0
   2,425 957

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1200.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD100.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,300$88,300$180,600
2025$92,300$88,300$180,600
2025$96,800$88,300$185,100
2024$91,100$51,500$142,600
2024$91,100$51,500$142,600
2024$91,100$51,500$142,600
2024$91,100$51,500$142,600
2023$91,100$51,500$142,600
2023$90,100$51,500$141,600
2023$90,100$51,500$141,600
2023$90,100$51,500$141,600
2023$90,100$51,500$141,600
2022$70,100$37,600$107,700
2022$70,100$37,600$107,700
2022$70,000$37,600$107,600
2022$70,000$37,600$107,600
2021$70,000$37,600$107,600
2021$70,000$37,600$107,600
2021$70,000$37,600$107,600
2021$70,000$37,600$107,600
2020$60,600$23,800$84,400
2020$61,100$23,800$84,900
2020$61,100$23,800$84,900
2020$61,100$23,800$84,900
2019$61,100$23,800$84,900
2019$61,100$23,800$84,900
2019$61,100$23,800$84,900
2019$61,100$23,800$84,900
2019$38,100$23,800$61,900
2018$38,100$23,800$61,900
2018$38,100$23,800$61,900
2018$38,100$23,800$61,900
2017$38,100$23,800$61,900
2017$38,100$23,800$61,900
2017$46,600$23,800$70,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,300$88,300$180,600
2025$92,300$88,300$180,600
2025$96,800$88,300$185,100
2024$91,100$51,500$142,600
2024$91,100$51,500$142,600
2024$91,100$51,500$142,600
2024$91,100$51,500$142,600
2023$91,100$51,500$142,600
2023$90,100$51,500$141,600
2023$90,100$51,500$141,600
2023$90,100$51,500$141,600
2023$90,100$51,500$141,600
2022$70,100$37,600$107,700
2022$70,100$37,600$107,700
2022$70,000$37,600$107,600
2022$70,000$37,600$107,600
2021$70,000$37,600$107,600
2021$70,000$37,600$107,600
2021$70,000$37,600$107,600
2021$70,000$37,600$107,600
2020$60,600$23,800$84,400
2020$61,100$23,800$84,900
2020$61,100$23,800$84,900
2020$61,100$23,800$84,900
2019$61,100$23,800$84,900
2019$61,100$23,800$84,900
2019$61,100$23,800$84,900
2019$61,100$23,800$84,900
2019$38,100$23,800$61,900
2018$38,100$23,800$61,900
2018$38,100$23,800$61,900
2018$38,100$23,800$61,900
2017$38,100$23,800$61,900
2017$38,100$23,800$61,900
2017$46,600$23,800$70,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ X1 12/ / Location : 410 CLAY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps