1106 FARLEY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1106 FARLEY ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 18/ 56/ /
Acct#
9699
Owner
HOLLOWAY, JASON
Total Market Value
$246,200
Appraisal
$246,200
PID
9052
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOT 56 SECTION 4
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,600$94,600$246,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,600$94,600$246,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLOWAY, JASON
Address1106 FARLEY ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1506
Sale Price$123,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3514/0
Sale Date06/11/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLLOWAY, JASON$123,00013514/0 06/11/20093514
ROBSON, ANN RANDOLPH ET AL$000/0 01/31/19970
ROBSON, MARY C$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 945
Replacement Cost: $202,104
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 945 945
PTOPatio 102 0
   1,047 945

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,600$94,600$246,200
2025$151,600$94,600$246,200
2025$151,600$94,600$246,200
2024$149,700$61,700$211,400
2024$149,700$61,700$211,400
2024$149,700$61,700$211,400
2024$149,700$61,700$211,400
2023$149,700$61,700$211,400
2023$149,700$61,700$211,400
2023$149,700$61,700$211,400
2023$149,700$61,700$211,400
2023$149,700$61,700$211,400
2022$102,300$52,300$154,600
2022$102,300$52,300$154,600
2022$102,300$52,300$154,600
2022$102,300$52,300$154,600
2021$102,300$52,300$154,600
2021$102,300$52,300$154,600
2021$102,300$52,300$154,600
2021$102,300$52,300$154,600
2020$97,800$43,600$141,400
2020$97,800$43,600$141,400
2020$97,800$43,600$141,400
2020$97,800$43,600$141,400
2019$97,800$43,600$141,400
2019$97,800$43,600$141,400
2019$97,800$43,600$141,400
2019$97,800$43,600$141,400
2019$81,400$43,600$125,000
2018$81,400$43,600$125,000
2018$81,400$43,600$125,000
2018$81,400$43,600$125,000
2017$81,400$43,600$125,000
2017$81,400$43,600$125,000
2017$81,400$43,600$125,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,600$94,600$246,200
2025$151,600$94,600$246,200
2025$151,600$94,600$246,200
2024$149,700$61,700$211,400
2024$149,700$61,700$211,400
2024$149,700$61,700$211,400
2024$149,700$61,700$211,400
2023$149,700$61,700$211,400
2023$149,700$61,700$211,400
2023$149,700$61,700$211,400
2023$149,700$61,700$211,400
2023$149,700$61,700$211,400
2022$102,300$52,300$154,600
2022$102,300$52,300$154,600
2022$102,300$52,300$154,600
2022$102,300$52,300$154,600
2021$102,300$52,300$154,600
2021$102,300$52,300$154,600
2021$102,300$52,300$154,600
2021$102,300$52,300$154,600
2020$97,800$43,600$141,400
2020$97,800$43,600$141,400
2020$97,800$43,600$141,400
2020$97,800$43,600$141,400
2019$97,800$43,600$141,400
2019$97,800$43,600$141,400
2019$97,800$43,600$141,400
2019$97,800$43,600$141,400
2019$81,400$43,600$125,000
2018$81,400$43,600$125,000
2018$81,400$43,600$125,000
2018$81,400$43,600$125,000
2017$81,400$43,600$125,000
2017$81,400$43,600$125,000
2017$81,400$43,600$125,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 18/ 56/ / Location : 1106 FARLEY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps