15328 BLACK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15328 BLACK HILL RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 26/ C /
Acct#
9701
Owner
ROBSON, MORTON ET UX
Total Market Value
$348,800
Appraisal
$348,800
PID
9054
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DIGGS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,300$145,500$348,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,300$145,500$348,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBSON, MORTON ET UX
Address15328 BLACK HILL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBSON, MORTON ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $261,028
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
   2,288 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$4001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,300$145,500$348,800
2025$203,300$145,500$348,800
2025$203,300$145,500$348,800
2024$198,100$130,500$328,600
2024$198,100$130,500$328,600
2024$198,100$130,500$328,600
2024$198,100$130,500$328,600
2023$198,100$130,500$328,600
2023$198,100$130,500$328,600
2023$198,100$130,500$328,600
2023$198,100$130,500$328,600
2023$148,300$105,500$253,800
2022$148,300$105,500$253,800
2022$148,300$105,500$253,800
2022$148,300$105,500$253,800
2022$148,300$105,500$253,800
2021$148,300$105,500$253,800
2021$148,300$105,500$253,800
2021$148,300$105,500$253,800
2021$148,300$105,500$253,800
2020$149,000$92,200$241,200
2020$149,000$92,200$241,200
2020$149,000$92,200$241,200
2020$149,000$92,200$241,200
2019$149,000$92,200$241,200
2019$149,000$92,200$241,200
2019$149,000$92,200$241,200
2019$149,000$92,200$241,200
2019$120,900$90,500$211,400
2018$120,900$90,500$211,400
2018$120,900$90,500$211,400
2018$120,900$90,500$211,400
2017$120,900$90,500$211,400
2017$120,900$90,500$211,400
2017$120,900$90,500$211,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,300$145,500$348,800
2025$203,300$145,500$348,800
2025$203,300$145,500$348,800
2024$198,100$130,500$328,600
2024$198,100$130,500$328,600
2024$198,100$130,500$328,600
2024$198,100$130,500$328,600
2023$198,100$130,500$328,600
2023$198,100$130,500$328,600
2023$198,100$130,500$328,600
2023$198,100$130,500$328,600
2023$148,300$105,500$253,800
2022$148,300$105,500$253,800
2022$148,300$105,500$253,800
2022$148,300$105,500$253,800
2022$148,300$105,500$253,800
2021$148,300$105,500$253,800
2021$148,300$105,500$253,800
2021$148,300$105,500$253,800
2021$148,300$105,500$253,800
2020$149,000$92,200$241,200
2020$149,000$92,200$241,200
2020$149,000$92,200$241,200
2020$149,000$92,200$241,200
2019$149,000$92,200$241,200
2019$149,000$92,200$241,200
2019$149,000$92,200$241,200
2019$149,000$92,200$241,200
2019$120,900$90,500$211,400
2018$120,900$90,500$211,400
2018$120,900$90,500$211,400
2018$120,900$90,500$211,400
2017$120,900$90,500$211,400
2017$120,900$90,500$211,400
2017$120,900$90,500$211,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 26/ C / Location : 15328 BLACK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps