18382 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18382 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
Parcel ID
48/ B 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
9704
Owner
CORRADI, JOHN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$327,600
Appraisal
$327,600
PID
9057
Building Count
2
Legal Description
CLARKSON
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$96,500$327,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$96,500$327,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
18372 FOX MOUNTAIN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCORRADI, JOHN M ET UX
Address17586 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$90,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 401/322
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORRADI, JOHN M ET UX$90,0000401/322 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $226,349
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 336 0
   1,552 1,056
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 528
Replacement Cost: $96,188
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 528 528
STGStorage 140 0
   668 528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$96,500$327,600
2025$231,100$96,500$327,600
2025$241,700$96,500$338,200
2024$236,800$71,500$308,300
2024$236,800$71,500$308,300
2024$236,800$71,500$308,300
2024$236,800$71,500$308,300
2023$236,800$71,500$308,300
2023$236,800$71,500$308,300
2023$236,800$71,500$308,300
2023$236,800$71,500$308,300
2023$173,700$71,500$245,200
2022$173,700$71,500$245,200
2022$173,700$71,500$245,200
2022$173,700$71,500$245,200
2022$173,700$71,500$245,200
2021$173,700$71,500$245,200
2021$173,700$71,500$245,200
2021$173,700$71,500$245,200
2021$173,700$71,500$245,200
2020$160,900$59,900$220,800
2020$160,900$59,900$220,800
2020$160,900$59,900$220,800
2020$160,900$59,900$220,800
2019$160,900$59,900$220,800
2019$160,900$59,900$220,800
2019$160,900$59,900$220,800
2019$160,900$59,900$220,800
2019$134,300$56,600$190,900
2018$134,300$56,600$190,900
2018$134,300$56,600$190,900
2018$134,300$56,600$190,900
2017$134,300$56,600$190,900
2017$134,300$56,600$190,900
2017$134,300$56,600$190,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$96,500$327,600
2025$231,100$96,500$327,600
2025$241,700$96,500$338,200
2024$236,800$71,500$308,300
2024$236,800$71,500$308,300
2024$236,800$71,500$308,300
2024$236,800$71,500$308,300
2023$236,800$71,500$308,300
2023$236,800$71,500$308,300
2023$236,800$71,500$308,300
2023$236,800$71,500$308,300
2023$173,700$71,500$245,200
2022$173,700$71,500$245,200
2022$173,700$71,500$245,200
2022$173,700$71,500$245,200
2022$173,700$71,500$245,200
2021$173,700$71,500$245,200
2021$173,700$71,500$245,200
2021$173,700$71,500$245,200
2021$173,700$71,500$245,200
2020$160,900$59,900$220,800
2020$160,900$59,900$220,800
2020$160,900$59,900$220,800
2020$160,900$59,900$220,800
2019$160,900$59,900$220,800
2019$160,900$59,900$220,800
2019$160,900$59,900$220,800
2019$160,900$59,900$220,800
2019$134,300$56,600$190,900
2018$134,300$56,600$190,900
2018$134,300$56,600$190,900
2018$134,300$56,600$190,900
2017$134,300$56,600$190,900
2017$134,300$56,600$190,900
2017$134,300$56,600$190,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ B 1/ 5/ / Location : 18382 FOX MOUNTAIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps