14298 BUNKER RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14298 BUNKER RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
31/ A 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
9706
Owner
RODDA, SYDNEY A III ET UX
Total Market Value
$470,600
Appraisal
$470,600
PID
9059
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CATALPA SUNSET HILLS SUB
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$139,200$470,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$139,200$470,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODDA, SYDNEY A III ET UX
Address14298 BUNKER RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5200
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0582/1
Sale Date02/07/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RODDA, SYDNEY A III ET UX$020582/10202/07/2019190000582
RODDA, SYDNEY ALBERT $020199/10308/23/2017170000199
RODDA, EVELYN PAYNE $020198/10408/23/2017170000198
RODDA, EDWIN Y ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,732
Replacement Cost: $381,811
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1732
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
BSMBasement 1,732 0
GARGarage 754 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 252 0
   4,650 1,732

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$139,200$470,600
2025$331,400$139,200$470,600
2025$331,400$139,200$470,600
2024$315,900$109,200$425,100
2024$315,900$109,200$425,100
2024$315,900$109,200$425,100
2024$315,900$109,200$425,100
2023$315,900$109,200$425,100
2023$315,900$109,200$425,100
2023$315,900$109,200$425,100
2023$315,900$109,200$425,100
2023$244,200$94,200$338,400
2022$244,200$94,200$338,400
2022$244,200$94,200$338,400
2022$244,200$94,200$338,400
2022$244,200$94,200$338,400
2021$244,200$94,200$338,400
2021$244,200$94,200$338,400
2021$244,200$94,200$338,400
2021$244,200$94,200$338,400
2020$219,900$82,600$302,500
2020$219,900$82,600$302,500
2020$219,900$82,600$302,500
2020$219,900$82,600$302,500
2019$219,900$82,600$302,500
2019$219,900$82,600$302,500
2019$219,900$82,600$302,500
2019$219,900$82,600$302,500
2019$195,600$79,300$274,900
2018$195,600$79,300$274,900
2018$195,600$79,300$274,900
2018$195,600$79,300$274,900
2017$194,900$79,300$274,200
2017$194,900$79,300$274,200
2017$194,900$79,300$274,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$139,200$470,600
2025$331,400$139,200$470,600
2025$331,400$139,200$470,600
2024$315,900$109,200$425,100
2024$315,900$109,200$425,100
2024$315,900$109,200$425,100
2024$315,900$109,200$425,100
2023$315,900$109,200$425,100
2023$315,900$109,200$425,100
2023$315,900$109,200$425,100
2023$315,900$109,200$425,100
2023$244,200$94,200$338,400
2022$244,200$94,200$338,400
2022$244,200$94,200$338,400
2022$244,200$94,200$338,400
2022$244,200$94,200$338,400
2021$244,200$94,200$338,400
2021$244,200$94,200$338,400
2021$244,200$94,200$338,400
2021$244,200$94,200$338,400
2020$219,900$82,600$302,500
2020$219,900$82,600$302,500
2020$219,900$82,600$302,500
2020$219,900$82,600$302,500
2019$219,900$82,600$302,500
2019$219,900$82,600$302,500
2019$219,900$82,600$302,500
2019$219,900$82,600$302,500
2019$195,600$79,300$274,900
2018$195,600$79,300$274,900
2018$195,600$79,300$274,900
2018$195,600$79,300$274,900
2017$194,900$79,300$274,200
2017$194,900$79,300$274,200
2017$194,900$79,300$274,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ A 2/ 1/ / Location : 14298 BUNKER RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps