400 AZALEA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
400 AZALEA ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ C 2/ /
Acct#
957
Owner
BRADSHAW, THELMA M
Total Market Value
$330,700
Appraisal
$330,700
PID
906
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 2 BLOCK C
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$109,100$330,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$109,100$330,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADSHAW, THELMA M
Address400 AZALEA ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2302
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0165/1
Sale Date06/30/2017
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRADSHAW, THELMA M$010165/10406/30/2017170000165
BRADSHAW, BEVERLEY B ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,363
Replacement Cost: $302,843
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1363
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,363 1,363
BSMBasement 1,363 0
CPTCarport 406 0
   3,132 1,363

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$109,100$330,700
2025$221,600$109,100$330,700
2025$221,600$109,100$330,700
2024$213,900$75,100$289,000
2024$213,900$75,100$289,000
2024$213,900$75,100$289,000
2024$213,900$75,100$289,000
2023$213,900$75,100$289,000
2023$213,900$75,100$289,000
2023$213,900$75,100$289,000
2023$213,900$75,100$289,000
2023$161,800$65,700$227,500
2022$161,800$65,700$227,500
2022$161,800$65,700$227,500
2022$161,800$65,700$227,500
2022$161,800$65,700$227,500
2021$161,800$65,700$227,500
2021$161,800$65,700$227,500
2021$161,800$65,700$227,500
2021$161,800$65,700$227,500
2020$149,700$54,500$204,200
2020$150,100$54,500$204,600
2020$150,100$54,500$204,600
2020$150,100$54,500$204,600
2019$150,100$54,500$204,600
2019$150,100$54,500$204,600
2019$150,100$54,500$204,600
2019$150,100$54,500$204,600
2019$132,600$46,300$178,900
2018$132,600$46,300$178,900
2018$132,600$46,300$178,900
2018$132,600$46,300$178,900
2017$132,600$46,300$178,900
2017$132,600$46,300$178,900
2017$132,600$46,300$178,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$109,100$330,700
2025$221,600$109,100$330,700
2025$221,600$109,100$330,700
2024$213,900$75,100$289,000
2024$213,900$75,100$289,000
2024$213,900$75,100$289,000
2024$213,900$75,100$289,000
2023$213,900$75,100$289,000
2023$213,900$75,100$289,000
2023$213,900$75,100$289,000
2023$213,900$75,100$289,000
2023$161,800$65,700$227,500
2022$161,800$65,700$227,500
2022$161,800$65,700$227,500
2022$161,800$65,700$227,500
2022$161,800$65,700$227,500
2021$161,800$65,700$227,500
2021$161,800$65,700$227,500
2021$161,800$65,700$227,500
2021$161,800$65,700$227,500
2020$149,700$54,500$204,200
2020$150,100$54,500$204,600
2020$150,100$54,500$204,600
2020$150,100$54,500$204,600
2019$150,100$54,500$204,600
2019$150,100$54,500$204,600
2019$150,100$54,500$204,600
2019$150,100$54,500$204,600
2019$132,600$46,300$178,900
2018$132,600$46,300$178,900
2018$132,600$46,300$178,900
2018$132,600$46,300$178,900
2017$132,600$46,300$178,900
2017$132,600$46,300$178,900
2017$132,600$46,300$178,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ C 2/ / Location : 400 AZALEA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps