14342 BUNKER RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14342 BUNKER RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
31/ / 9/ C1 /
Acct#
9707
Owner
LEWIS, SHANE D ET UX
Total Market Value
$432,600
Appraisal
$432,600
PID
9060
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA PT LOTS 4 & 5
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,200$123,400$432,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,200$123,400$432,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, SHANE D ET UX
Address75 GRANDVIEW AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1562
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2376/1
Sale Date05/03/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, SHANE D ET UX$285,00012376/10105/03/2018180002376
MACDONALD, EDWARD$225,00016447/0 10/19/20126447
BYRD, PARKER$206,00013927/0 07/30/20103927
BENEFICIAL MORTGAGE COMPANY OF VA$168,11011042/0 03/01/20101042
FOX, CHRISTOPHER J ET UX$219,900111936/0 10/17/200311936
DWYER, RICHARD H$42,0001751/0 01/24/2003751
RODDA, SYDNEY A$4,0000249/160 02/25/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $339,106
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area854
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
SCRScreened Porch 100 0
   3,626 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,200$123,400$432,600
2025$309,200$123,400$432,600
2025$309,200$123,400$432,600
2024$302,400$93,400$395,800
2024$302,400$93,400$395,800
2024$302,400$93,400$395,800
2024$302,400$93,400$395,800
2023$302,400$93,400$395,800
2023$302,400$93,400$395,800
2023$302,400$93,400$395,800
2023$302,400$93,400$395,800
2023$234,300$78,400$312,700
2022$234,300$78,400$312,700
2022$234,300$78,400$312,700
2022$234,300$78,400$312,700
2022$234,300$78,400$312,700
2021$234,300$78,400$312,700
2021$234,300$78,400$312,700
2021$234,300$78,400$312,700
2021$234,300$78,400$312,700
2020$212,200$66,800$279,000
2020$212,200$66,800$279,000
2020$212,200$66,800$279,000
2020$212,200$66,800$279,000
2019$212,200$66,800$279,000
2019$212,200$66,800$279,000
2019$212,200$66,800$279,000
2019$212,200$66,800$279,000
2019$196,700$66,800$263,500
2018$180,000$63,500$243,500
2018$180,000$63,500$243,500
2018$180,000$63,500$243,500
2017$180,000$63,500$243,500
2017$180,000$63,500$243,500
2017$180,000$63,500$243,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,200$123,400$432,600
2025$309,200$123,400$432,600
2025$309,200$123,400$432,600
2024$302,400$93,400$395,800
2024$302,400$93,400$395,800
2024$302,400$93,400$395,800
2024$302,400$93,400$395,800
2023$302,400$93,400$395,800
2023$302,400$93,400$395,800
2023$302,400$93,400$395,800
2023$302,400$93,400$395,800
2023$234,300$78,400$312,700
2022$234,300$78,400$312,700
2022$234,300$78,400$312,700
2022$234,300$78,400$312,700
2022$234,300$78,400$312,700
2021$234,300$78,400$312,700
2021$234,300$78,400$312,700
2021$234,300$78,400$312,700
2021$234,300$78,400$312,700
2020$212,200$66,800$279,000
2020$212,200$66,800$279,000
2020$212,200$66,800$279,000
2020$212,200$66,800$279,000
2019$212,200$66,800$279,000
2019$212,200$66,800$279,000
2019$212,200$66,800$279,000
2019$212,200$66,800$279,000
2019$196,700$66,800$263,500
2018$180,000$63,500$243,500
2018$180,000$63,500$243,500
2018$180,000$63,500$243,500
2017$180,000$63,500$243,500
2017$180,000$63,500$243,500
2017$180,000$63,500$243,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 9/ C1 / Location : 14342 BUNKER RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps