3446 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3446 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
5/ / 1/ A /
Acct#
9708
Owner
RODGERS, CARLIN ALLEN
Total Market Value
$278,900
Appraisal
$278,900
PID
9061
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR AMISSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,900$120,000$278,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,900$120,000$278,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODGERS, CARLIN ALLEN
Address3446 WATERFORD RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3532/0
Sale Date05/01/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RODGERS, CARLIN ALLEN$013532/0 05/01/20023532
RODGERS, CARLIN A ET UX$26,5000228/80 10/20/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,164
Replacement Cost: $236,797
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   1,194 1,164

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,900$120,000$278,900
2025$158,900$120,000$278,900
2025$158,900$120,000$278,900
2024$157,200$105,000$262,200
2024$157,200$105,000$262,200
2024$157,200$105,000$262,200
2024$157,200$105,000$262,200
2023$157,200$105,000$262,200
2023$157,200$105,000$262,200
2023$157,200$105,000$262,200
2023$157,200$105,000$262,200
2023$112,100$80,000$192,100
2022$112,100$80,000$192,100
2022$112,100$80,000$192,100
2022$112,100$80,000$192,100
2022$112,100$80,000$192,100
2021$112,100$80,000$192,100
2021$112,100$80,000$192,100
2021$112,100$80,000$192,100
2021$112,100$80,000$192,100
2020$117,100$66,700$183,800
2020$117,100$66,700$183,800
2020$117,100$66,700$183,800
2020$117,100$66,700$183,800
2019$117,100$66,700$183,800
2019$117,100$66,700$183,800
2019$117,100$66,700$183,800
2019$117,100$66,700$183,800
2019$91,600$65,000$156,600
2018$91,600$65,000$156,600
2018$91,600$65,000$156,600
2018$91,600$65,000$156,600
2017$91,600$65,000$156,600
2017$91,600$65,000$156,600
2017$91,600$65,000$156,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,900$120,000$278,900
2025$158,900$120,000$278,900
2025$158,900$120,000$278,900
2024$157,200$105,000$262,200
2024$157,200$105,000$262,200
2024$157,200$105,000$262,200
2024$157,200$105,000$262,200
2023$157,200$105,000$262,200
2023$157,200$105,000$262,200
2023$157,200$105,000$262,200
2023$157,200$105,000$262,200
2023$112,100$80,000$192,100
2022$112,100$80,000$192,100
2022$112,100$80,000$192,100
2022$112,100$80,000$192,100
2022$112,100$80,000$192,100
2021$112,100$80,000$192,100
2021$112,100$80,000$192,100
2021$112,100$80,000$192,100
2021$112,100$80,000$192,100
2020$117,100$66,700$183,800
2020$117,100$66,700$183,800
2020$117,100$66,700$183,800
2020$117,100$66,700$183,800
2019$117,100$66,700$183,800
2019$117,100$66,700$183,800
2019$117,100$66,700$183,800
2019$117,100$66,700$183,800
2019$91,600$65,000$156,600
2018$91,600$65,000$156,600
2018$91,600$65,000$156,600
2018$91,600$65,000$156,600
2017$91,600$65,000$156,600
2017$91,600$65,000$156,600
2017$91,600$65,000$156,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 1/ A / Location : 3446 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps