405 W SCANLON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
405 W SCANLON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 6/ 4/ /
Acct#
9710
Owner
FOR M VENTURE LLC
Total Market Value
$314,800
Appraisal
$314,800
PID
9063
Building Count
1
Legal Description
YOWELL ADD LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,900$85,900$314,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,900$85,900$314,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOR M VENTURE LLC
Address405 W SCANLON ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2924
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3492/0
Sale Date05/23/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOR M VENTURE LLC$013492/0 05/23/20133492
FLETCHER, PEGGY M$013491/0 05/23/20133491
FLETCHER, PEGGY M TR$013490/0 05/23/20133490
TRUST OF WILLIAM STONE FLETCHER &$011/0 01/05/20121
FLETCHER, WILLIAM S$012922/0 06/07/20102922
FLETCHER, WILLIAM S ET AL$115,00011435/0 03/22/20101435
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$135,00011434/0 03/22/20101434
DINGUS, JEFFREY DEE$249,90012128/0 02/27/20062128
HERNANDEZ, RUTH A$180,00013210/0 04/02/20043210
SPRINKEL, JULIE MALLORY$75,0002654/479 08/18/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $326,959
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1160
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
BSMBasement 1,160 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   2,684 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,900$85,900$314,800
2025$228,900$85,900$314,800
2025$228,900$85,900$314,800
2024$221,100$67,400$288,500
2024$221,100$67,400$288,500
2024$221,100$67,400$288,500
2024$221,100$67,400$288,500
2023$221,100$67,400$288,500
2023$221,100$67,400$288,500
2023$221,100$67,400$288,500
2023$221,100$67,400$288,500
2023$165,800$65,500$231,300
2022$165,800$65,500$231,300
2022$165,800$65,500$231,300
2022$165,800$65,500$231,300
2022$165,800$65,500$231,300
2021$165,800$65,500$231,300
2021$165,800$65,500$231,300
2021$165,800$65,500$231,300
2021$165,800$65,500$231,300
2020$154,200$44,900$199,100
2020$154,200$44,900$199,100
2020$154,200$44,900$199,100
2020$154,200$44,900$199,100
2019$154,200$44,900$199,100
2019$154,200$44,900$199,100
2019$154,200$44,900$199,100
2019$154,200$44,900$199,100
2019$135,900$44,900$180,800
2018$135,900$44,900$180,800
2018$135,900$44,900$180,800
2018$135,900$44,900$180,800
2017$135,900$44,900$180,800
2017$135,900$44,900$180,800
2017$135,900$44,900$180,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,900$85,900$314,800
2025$228,900$85,900$314,800
2025$228,900$85,900$314,800
2024$221,100$67,400$288,500
2024$221,100$67,400$288,500
2024$221,100$67,400$288,500
2024$221,100$67,400$288,500
2023$221,100$67,400$288,500
2023$221,100$67,400$288,500
2023$221,100$67,400$288,500
2023$221,100$67,400$288,500
2023$165,800$65,500$231,300
2022$165,800$65,500$231,300
2022$165,800$65,500$231,300
2022$165,800$65,500$231,300
2022$165,800$65,500$231,300
2021$165,800$65,500$231,300
2021$165,800$65,500$231,300
2021$165,800$65,500$231,300
2021$165,800$65,500$231,300
2020$154,200$44,900$199,100
2020$154,200$44,900$199,100
2020$154,200$44,900$199,100
2020$154,200$44,900$199,100
2019$154,200$44,900$199,100
2019$154,200$44,900$199,100
2019$154,200$44,900$199,100
2019$154,200$44,900$199,100
2019$135,900$44,900$180,800
2018$135,900$44,900$180,800
2018$135,900$44,900$180,800
2018$135,900$44,900$180,800
2017$135,900$44,900$180,800
2017$135,900$44,900$180,800
2017$135,900$44,900$180,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 6/ 4/ / Location : 405 W SCANLON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps