11214 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11214 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 31/ C /
Acct#
9713
Owner
RODRIQUEZ, ROBERTO ET UX
Total Market Value
$362,100
Appraisal
$362,100
PID
9066
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$140,800$362,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$140,800$362,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIQUEZ, ROBERTO ET UX
Address11214 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$7,670
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 324/771
Sale Date01/01/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RODRIQUEZ, ROBERTO ET UX$7,6700324/771 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $241,148
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 768 0
CPTCarport 576 0
DCKDeck 840 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   3,336 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED336.00 UNITS$1,3001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME960.00 UNITS$18,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$140,800$362,100
2025$221,300$140,800$362,100
2025$221,300$140,800$362,100
2024$202,400$110,800$313,200
2024$202,400$110,800$313,200
2024$202,400$110,800$313,200
2024$202,400$110,800$313,200
2023$202,400$110,800$313,200
2023$202,400$110,800$313,200
2023$202,400$110,800$313,200
2023$198,100$110,800$308,900
2023$154,700$95,800$250,500
2022$154,700$95,800$250,500
2022$154,700$95,800$250,500
2022$154,700$95,800$250,500
2022$154,700$95,800$250,500
2021$154,700$95,800$250,500
2021$154,700$95,800$250,500
2021$154,700$95,800$250,500
2021$154,700$95,800$250,500
2020$139,800$84,200$224,000
2020$139,800$84,200$224,000
2020$139,800$84,200$224,000
2020$139,800$84,200$224,000
2019$139,800$84,200$224,000
2019$139,800$84,200$224,000
2019$139,800$84,200$224,000
2019$139,800$84,200$224,000
2019$115,800$80,900$196,700
2018$115,800$80,900$196,700
2018$112,600$80,900$193,500
2018$112,600$80,900$193,500
2017$112,600$80,900$193,500
2017$112,600$80,900$193,500
2017$112,600$80,900$193,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$140,800$362,100
2025$221,300$140,800$362,100
2025$221,300$140,800$362,100
2024$202,400$110,800$313,200
2024$202,400$110,800$313,200
2024$202,400$110,800$313,200
2024$202,400$110,800$313,200
2023$202,400$110,800$313,200
2023$202,400$110,800$313,200
2023$202,400$110,800$313,200
2023$198,100$110,800$308,900
2023$154,700$95,800$250,500
2022$154,700$95,800$250,500
2022$154,700$95,800$250,500
2022$154,700$95,800$250,500
2022$154,700$95,800$250,500
2021$154,700$95,800$250,500
2021$154,700$95,800$250,500
2021$154,700$95,800$250,500
2021$154,700$95,800$250,500
2020$139,800$84,200$224,000
2020$139,800$84,200$224,000
2020$139,800$84,200$224,000
2020$139,800$84,200$224,000
2019$139,800$84,200$224,000
2019$139,800$84,200$224,000
2019$139,800$84,200$224,000
2019$139,800$84,200$224,000
2019$115,800$80,900$196,700
2018$115,800$80,900$196,700
2018$112,600$80,900$193,500
2018$112,600$80,900$193,500
2017$112,600$80,900$193,500
2017$112,600$80,900$193,500
2017$112,600$80,900$193,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 31/ C / Location : 11214 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps