9182 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9182 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 7/ J /
Acct#
9714
Owner
MAYHUGH, DOUGLAS L ET UX
Total Market Value
$361,200
Appraisal
$361,200
PID
9067
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$115,400$361,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$115,400$361,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYHUGH, DOUGLAS L ET UX
Address9182 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7342
Sale Price$291,350
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4768/1
Sale Date07/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAYHUGH, DOUGLAS L ET UX $291,35014768/10107/30/2020200004768
BROWN, CHARLES C ET UX$120,0001600/761 01/31/19970
TAYLOR, MAUDE P ET AL$000/0 07/02/19960
LAIRD, THOMAS S ET UX$119,5000473/107 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,328
Replacement Cost: $301,090
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
DCKDeck 557 0
GARGarage 384 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,365 1,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1576.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$4,8001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$115,400$361,200
2025$245,800$115,400$361,200
2025$245,800$115,400$361,200
2024$233,700$80,400$314,100
2024$233,700$80,400$314,100
2024$233,700$80,400$314,100
2024$233,700$80,400$314,100
2023$233,700$80,400$314,100
2023$233,700$80,400$314,100
2023$233,700$80,400$314,100
2023$233,700$80,400$314,100
2023$175,400$75,400$250,800
2022$175,400$75,400$250,800
2022$175,400$75,400$250,800
2022$175,400$75,400$250,800
2022$175,400$75,400$250,800
2021$175,400$75,400$250,800
2021$175,400$75,400$250,800
2021$175,400$75,400$250,800
2021$175,400$75,400$250,800
2020$156,900$63,800$220,700
2020$156,900$63,800$220,700
2020$155,800$63,800$219,600
2020$155,800$63,800$219,600
2019$155,800$63,800$219,600
2019$155,800$63,800$219,600
2019$155,800$63,800$219,600
2019$155,800$63,800$219,600
2019$128,200$60,500$188,700
2018$128,200$60,500$188,700
2018$128,200$60,500$188,700
2018$128,200$60,500$188,700
2017$128,200$60,500$188,700
2017$128,200$60,500$188,700
2017$128,200$60,500$188,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$115,400$361,200
2025$245,800$115,400$361,200
2025$245,800$115,400$361,200
2024$233,700$80,400$314,100
2024$233,700$80,400$314,100
2024$233,700$80,400$314,100
2024$233,700$80,400$314,100
2023$233,700$80,400$314,100
2023$233,700$80,400$314,100
2023$233,700$80,400$314,100
2023$233,700$80,400$314,100
2023$175,400$75,400$250,800
2022$175,400$75,400$250,800
2022$175,400$75,400$250,800
2022$175,400$75,400$250,800
2022$175,400$75,400$250,800
2021$175,400$75,400$250,800
2021$175,400$75,400$250,800
2021$175,400$75,400$250,800
2021$175,400$75,400$250,800
2020$156,900$63,800$220,700
2020$156,900$63,800$220,700
2020$155,800$63,800$219,600
2020$155,800$63,800$219,600
2019$155,800$63,800$219,600
2019$155,800$63,800$219,600
2019$155,800$63,800$219,600
2019$155,800$63,800$219,600
2019$128,200$60,500$188,700
2018$128,200$60,500$188,700
2018$128,200$60,500$188,700
2018$128,200$60,500$188,700
2017$128,200$60,500$188,700
2017$128,200$60,500$188,700
2017$128,200$60,500$188,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 7/ J / Location : 9182 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps