14503 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14503 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 59/ A /
Acct#
9718
Owner
SIMS, JO ANN TR
Total Market Value
$266,400
Appraisal
$266,400
PID
9071
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,400$137,000$266,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,400$137,000$266,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMS, JO ANN TR
Address104 SYCAMORE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2238
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3911/1
Sale Date06/13/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIMS, JO ANN TR $013911/10206/13/2022220003911
SIMS, JO ANN$155,00018172/10111/16/2020200008172
ALAM, ZOHAIR SHEHZAD$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $193,115
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 208 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   1,232 832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,400$137,000$266,400
2025$129,400$137,000$266,400
2025$129,400$137,000$266,400
2024$124,100$122,000$246,100
2024$124,100$122,000$246,100
2024$124,100$122,000$246,100
2024$124,100$122,000$246,100
2023$124,100$122,000$246,100
2023$124,100$122,000$246,100
2023$124,100$122,000$246,100
2023$124,100$122,000$246,100
2023$91,000$97,000$188,000
2022$91,000$97,000$188,000
2022$91,000$97,000$188,000
2022$91,000$97,000$188,000
2022$91,000$97,000$188,000
2021$91,000$97,000$188,000
2021$91,000$97,000$188,000
2021$62,600$97,000$159,600
2021$62,600$97,000$159,600
2020$54,400$82,000$136,400
2020$54,400$82,000$136,400
2020$54,400$82,000$136,400
2020$54,400$82,000$136,400
2019$54,400$82,000$136,400
2019$54,400$82,000$136,400
2019$54,400$82,000$136,400
2019$54,400$82,000$136,400
2019$50,300$82,000$132,300
2018$50,300$82,000$132,300
2018$50,300$82,000$132,300
2018$50,300$82,000$132,300
2017$50,300$82,000$132,300
2017$50,300$82,000$132,300
2017$50,300$82,000$132,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,400$137,000$266,400
2025$129,400$137,000$266,400
2025$129,400$137,000$266,400
2024$124,100$122,000$246,100
2024$124,100$122,000$246,100
2024$124,100$122,000$246,100
2024$124,100$122,000$246,100
2023$124,100$122,000$246,100
2023$124,100$122,000$246,100
2023$124,100$122,000$246,100
2023$124,100$122,000$246,100
2023$91,000$97,000$188,000
2022$91,000$97,000$188,000
2022$91,000$97,000$188,000
2022$91,000$97,000$188,000
2022$91,000$97,000$188,000
2021$91,000$97,000$188,000
2021$91,000$97,000$188,000
2021$62,600$97,000$159,600
2021$62,600$97,000$159,600
2020$54,400$82,000$136,400
2020$54,400$82,000$136,400
2020$54,400$82,000$136,400
2020$54,400$82,000$136,400
2019$54,400$82,000$136,400
2019$54,400$82,000$136,400
2019$54,400$82,000$136,400
2019$54,400$82,000$136,400
2019$50,300$82,000$132,300
2018$50,300$82,000$132,300
2018$50,300$82,000$132,300
2018$50,300$82,000$132,300
2017$50,300$82,000$132,300
2017$50,300$82,000$132,300
2017$50,300$82,000$132,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 59/ A / Location : 14503 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps