12226 RANDLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12226 RANDLE LN
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ P 144/ /
Acct#
9725
Owner
ROUTT, MICHAEL A ET AL
Total Market Value
$385,500
Appraisal
$385,500
PID
9078
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES NOW W LAKES L144
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,100$133,400$385,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,100$133,400$385,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROUTT, MICHAEL A ET AL
Address12226 RANDLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4870
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1353/1
Sale Date03/11/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROUTT, MICHAEL A ET AL$011353/10203/11/2016160001353
ROUTT, MICHAEL A $229,70015609/10109/30/2015150005609
VIRGINIA HOME BUYERS LLC$133,82413472/10506/30/2015150003472
MIRANDA-ROMAN, MIREYA S ET VIR$290,00013594/0 03/31/20063594
SUTPHIN, KAREN M$219,90019380/0 08/31/20049380
HUMPHREY, WILLIAM C III ET UX$111,9001711/461 03/01/20000
MERRILL, FRANK EUGENE & LINDA$78,5000363/479 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $289,828
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area576
Fin Basement Area418
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 576 0
GARGarage 288 0
OPROpen Porch 152 0
PTOPatio 288 0
   2,552 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL875.00 UNITS$16,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,100$133,400$385,500
2025$252,100$133,400$385,500
2025$252,100$133,400$385,500
2024$246,700$90,200$336,900
2024$246,700$90,200$336,900
2024$246,700$90,200$336,900
2024$246,700$90,200$336,900
2023$246,700$90,200$336,900
2023$246,700$90,200$336,900
2023$246,700$90,200$336,900
2023$246,700$90,200$336,900
2023$192,100$71,700$263,800
2022$192,100$71,700$263,800
2022$192,100$71,700$263,800
2022$192,100$71,700$263,800
2022$192,100$71,700$263,800
2021$192,100$71,700$263,800
2021$192,100$71,700$263,800
2021$192,100$71,700$263,800
2021$192,100$71,700$263,800
2020$171,500$68,400$239,900
2020$171,500$68,400$239,900
2020$171,500$68,400$239,900
2020$171,500$68,400$239,900
2019$171,500$68,400$239,900
2019$171,500$68,400$239,900
2019$171,500$68,400$239,900
2019$171,500$68,400$239,900
2019$159,000$52,500$211,500
2018$159,000$52,500$211,500
2018$159,000$52,500$211,500
2018$159,000$52,500$211,500
2017$151,900$52,500$204,400
2017$151,900$52,500$204,400
2017$151,900$52,500$204,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,100$133,400$385,500
2025$252,100$133,400$385,500
2025$252,100$133,400$385,500
2024$246,700$90,200$336,900
2024$246,700$90,200$336,900
2024$246,700$90,200$336,900
2024$246,700$90,200$336,900
2023$246,700$90,200$336,900
2023$246,700$90,200$336,900
2023$246,700$90,200$336,900
2023$246,700$90,200$336,900
2023$192,100$71,700$263,800
2022$192,100$71,700$263,800
2022$192,100$71,700$263,800
2022$192,100$71,700$263,800
2022$192,100$71,700$263,800
2021$192,100$71,700$263,800
2021$192,100$71,700$263,800
2021$192,100$71,700$263,800
2021$192,100$71,700$263,800
2020$171,500$68,400$239,900
2020$171,500$68,400$239,900
2020$171,500$68,400$239,900
2020$171,500$68,400$239,900
2019$171,500$68,400$239,900
2019$171,500$68,400$239,900
2019$171,500$68,400$239,900
2019$171,500$68,400$239,900
2019$159,000$52,500$211,500
2018$159,000$52,500$211,500
2018$159,000$52,500$211,500
2018$159,000$52,500$211,500
2017$151,900$52,500$204,400
2017$151,900$52,500$204,400
2017$151,900$52,500$204,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ P 144/ / Location : 12226 RANDLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps