23241 FOX NECK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23241 FOX NECK RD
Parcel ID
68/ / 46/ /
Acct#
960
Owner
PITTS, KATHY LANGDON ET ALS
Assessed Value
$276,800
Appraisal
$397,600
PID
908
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GERMANNA
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
17.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,200$263,400$397,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$134,200$263,400$397,600$142,600$276,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPITTS, KATHY LANGDON ET ALS
Address7434 OLD PLANK RD
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407-8624
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5853/1
Sale Date12/19/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PITTS, KATHY LANGDON ET ALS $015853/10212/19/2024240005853
HOUCK, JOHN PAUL TR &$030039/10302/23/2023230000039
HOUCK, NORRIS L$030039/11312/27/2016160007475
HOUCK, NORRIS L$155,00000436/104 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 744
Replacement Cost: $173,847
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 744 744
CPTCarport 336 0
CRLCrawl Space 744 0
   1,824 744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.67
Frontage
Depth
Land$263,400
Clean & Green Value$142,600
Clean & Green Acres16.67

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$1,2001
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL456.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,200$263,400$397,600
2025$134,200$263,400$397,600
2025$134,200$263,400$397,600
2024$131,300$205,900$337,200
2024$131,300$205,900$337,200
2024$131,300$205,900$337,200
2024$131,300$205,900$337,200
2023$131,300$205,900$337,200
2023$131,300$205,900$337,200
2023$131,300$205,900$337,200
2023$131,300$205,900$337,200
2023$131,300$202,500$333,800
2022$96,300$146,700$243,000
2022$96,300$146,700$243,000
2022$96,300$146,700$243,000
2022$96,300$146,700$243,000
2021$96,300$146,700$243,000
2021$96,300$146,700$243,000
2021$96,300$146,700$243,000
2021$96,300$146,700$243,000
2020$87,500$136,900$224,400
2020$87,500$136,900$224,400
2020$87,500$136,900$224,400
2020$87,500$136,900$224,400
2019$87,500$136,900$224,400
2019$87,500$136,900$224,400
2019$87,500$136,900$224,400
2019$87,500$136,900$224,400
2019$69,700$136,900$206,600
2018$69,700$136,900$206,600
2018$69,700$136,900$206,600
2018$69,700$136,900$206,600
2017$69,700$136,900$206,600
2017$69,700$136,900$206,600
2017$69,700$136,900$206,600

Assessment
2025$134,200$263,400$397,600$142,600$276,800
2025$134,200$263,400$397,600$142,600$276,800
2025$134,200$263,400$397,600$142,600$276,800
2024$131,300$205,900$337,200$106,900$238,200
2024$131,300$205,900$337,200$106,900$238,200
2024$131,300$205,900$337,200$106,900$238,200
2024$131,300$205,900$337,200$106,900$238,200
2023$131,300$205,900$337,200$106,900$238,200
2023$131,300$205,900$337,200$106,900$238,200
2023$131,300$205,900$337,200$106,900$238,200
2023$131,300$205,900$337,200$106,900$238,200
2023$131,300$202,500$333,800$106,900$238,200
2022$96,300$146,700$243,000$67,400$163,700
2022$96,300$146,700$243,000$67,400$163,700
2022$96,300$146,700$243,000$67,400$163,700
2022$96,300$146,700$243,000$67,400$163,700
2021$96,300$146,700$243,000$67,400$163,700
2021$96,300$146,700$243,000$67,400$163,700
2021$96,300$146,700$243,000$67,400$163,700
2021$96,300$146,700$243,000$67,400$163,700
2020$87,500$136,900$224,400$55,900$143,400
2020$87,500$136,900$224,400$55,900$143,400
2020$87,500$136,900$224,400$55,900$143,400
2020$87,500$136,900$224,400$136,900$224,400
2019$87,500$136,900$224,400$136,900$224,400
2019$87,500$136,900$224,400$136,900$224,400
2019$87,500$136,900$224,400$136,900$224,400
2019$87,500$136,900$224,400$136,900$224,400
2019$69,700$136,900$206,600$136,900$206,600
2018$69,700$136,900$206,600$136,900$206,600
2018$69,700$136,900$206,600$136,900$206,600
2018$69,700$136,900$206,600$136,900$206,600
2017$69,700$136,900$206,600$136,900$206,600
2017$69,700$136,900$206,600$136,900$206,600
2017$69,700$136,900$206,600$136,900$206,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 46/ / Location : 23241 FOX NECK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps