12406 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12406 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 32/ B /
Acct#
9727
Owner
THOMPSON, ROBERT SHANE
Total Market Value
$283,100
Appraisal
$283,100
PID
9080
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLS MILL PLAT DB 561/117
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,700$115,400$283,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,700$115,400$283,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, ROBERT SHANE
Address111 ATKINS RD

SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-2144
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 724/775
Sale Date07/18/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, ROBERT SHANE$01724/775 07/18/20000
THOMPSON, ROBERT SHANE ET UX$81,5001561/116 08/25/19950
ROOPE, JAMES D ET UX$00263/286 08/24/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,032
Replacement Cost: $219,413
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
OVROverhang 24 24
DCKDeck 488 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 64 0
   1,620 1,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,700$115,400$283,100
2025$167,700$115,400$283,100
2025$167,700$115,400$283,100
2024$164,200$85,400$249,600
2024$164,200$85,400$249,600
2024$164,200$85,400$249,600
2024$164,200$85,400$249,600
2023$164,200$85,400$249,600
2023$164,200$85,400$249,600
2023$164,200$85,400$249,600
2023$164,200$85,400$249,600
2023$119,500$70,400$189,900
2022$119,500$70,400$189,900
2022$119,500$70,400$189,900
2022$119,500$70,400$189,900
2022$119,500$70,400$189,900
2021$119,500$70,400$189,900
2021$119,500$70,400$189,900
2021$119,500$70,400$189,900
2021$119,500$70,400$189,900
2020$112,800$58,800$171,600
2020$112,800$58,800$171,600
2020$112,800$58,800$171,600
2020$112,800$58,800$171,600
2019$112,800$58,800$171,600
2019$112,800$58,800$171,600
2019$112,800$58,800$171,600
2019$112,800$58,800$171,600
2019$89,600$55,500$145,100
2018$89,600$55,500$145,100
2018$89,600$55,500$145,100
2018$89,600$55,500$145,100
2017$89,600$55,500$145,100
2017$89,600$55,500$145,100
2017$89,600$55,500$145,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,700$115,400$283,100
2025$167,700$115,400$283,100
2025$167,700$115,400$283,100
2024$164,200$85,400$249,600
2024$164,200$85,400$249,600
2024$164,200$85,400$249,600
2024$164,200$85,400$249,600
2023$164,200$85,400$249,600
2023$164,200$85,400$249,600
2023$164,200$85,400$249,600
2023$164,200$85,400$249,600
2023$119,500$70,400$189,900
2022$119,500$70,400$189,900
2022$119,500$70,400$189,900
2022$119,500$70,400$189,900
2022$119,500$70,400$189,900
2021$119,500$70,400$189,900
2021$119,500$70,400$189,900
2021$119,500$70,400$189,900
2021$119,500$70,400$189,900
2020$112,800$58,800$171,600
2020$112,800$58,800$171,600
2020$112,800$58,800$171,600
2020$112,800$58,800$171,600
2019$112,800$58,800$171,600
2019$112,800$58,800$171,600
2019$112,800$58,800$171,600
2019$112,800$58,800$171,600
2019$89,600$55,500$145,100
2018$89,600$55,500$145,100
2018$89,600$55,500$145,100
2018$89,600$55,500$145,100
2017$89,600$55,500$145,100
2017$89,600$55,500$145,100
2017$89,600$55,500$145,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 32/ B / Location : 12406 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps