13142 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13142 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 4/ B /
Acct#
9728
Owner
ROOPER, BOBBIE JOE LER
Total Market Value
$401,600
Appraisal
$401,600
PID
9081
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.995
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,100$140,500$401,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,100$140,500$401,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROOPER, BOBBIE JOE LER
Address1604 BALTIMORE RD
ALEXANDRIA , VA 22308-1132
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3340/0
Sale Date06/06/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROOPER, BOBBIE JOE LER$023340/0 06/06/20123340
ROOPER, BOBBIE JOE$02247/0 12/20/2007247
ROOPER, BOBBIE JOE ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $321,129
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1392
Fin Basement Area696
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
BSMBasement 1,392 0
CPTCarport 406 0
   3,190 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE360.00 UNITS$1,4001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$13,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE84.00 UNITS$3001
CKHCHICKEN HOUSETYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
CARCARPORT RVRVRV CARPORT1440.00 UNITS$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,100$140,500$401,600
2025$261,100$140,500$401,600
2025$261,100$140,500$401,600
2024$248,700$110,500$359,200
2024$248,700$110,500$359,200
2024$228,100$110,500$338,600
2024$228,100$110,500$338,600
2023$228,100$110,500$338,600
2023$228,100$110,500$338,600
2023$228,100$110,500$338,600
2023$228,100$110,500$338,600
2023$175,500$95,500$271,000
2022$175,500$95,500$271,000
2022$175,500$95,500$271,000
2022$175,500$95,500$271,000
2022$175,500$95,500$271,000
2021$175,500$95,500$271,000
2021$175,500$95,500$271,000
2021$175,500$95,500$271,000
2021$175,500$95,500$271,000
2020$162,100$83,900$246,000
2020$162,100$83,900$246,000
2020$162,100$83,900$246,000
2020$162,100$83,900$246,000
2019$162,100$83,900$246,000
2019$162,100$83,900$246,000
2019$162,100$83,900$246,000
2019$162,100$83,900$246,000
2019$136,800$80,600$217,400
2018$136,800$80,600$217,400
2018$136,800$80,600$217,400
2018$136,800$80,600$217,400
2017$136,800$80,600$217,400
2017$136,800$80,600$217,400
2017$136,800$80,600$217,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,100$140,500$401,600
2025$261,100$140,500$401,600
2025$261,100$140,500$401,600
2024$248,700$110,500$359,200
2024$248,700$110,500$359,200
2024$228,100$110,500$338,600
2024$228,100$110,500$338,600
2023$228,100$110,500$338,600
2023$228,100$110,500$338,600
2023$228,100$110,500$338,600
2023$228,100$110,500$338,600
2023$175,500$95,500$271,000
2022$175,500$95,500$271,000
2022$175,500$95,500$271,000
2022$175,500$95,500$271,000
2022$175,500$95,500$271,000
2021$175,500$95,500$271,000
2021$175,500$95,500$271,000
2021$175,500$95,500$271,000
2021$175,500$95,500$271,000
2020$162,100$83,900$246,000
2020$162,100$83,900$246,000
2020$162,100$83,900$246,000
2020$162,100$83,900$246,000
2019$162,100$83,900$246,000
2019$162,100$83,900$246,000
2019$162,100$83,900$246,000
2019$162,100$83,900$246,000
2019$136,800$80,600$217,400
2018$136,800$80,600$217,400
2018$136,800$80,600$217,400
2018$136,800$80,600$217,400
2017$136,800$80,600$217,400
2017$136,800$80,600$217,400
2017$136,800$80,600$217,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 4/ B / Location : 13142 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps