1640 STONEYBROOK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1640 STONEYBROOK LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 63/ I /
Acct#
9733
Owner
ROSE, PATRICIA B
Total Market Value
$506,800
Appraisal
$506,800
PID
9086
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE REAMS SUB
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
0.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,800$120,000$506,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,800$120,000$506,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE, PATRICIA B
Address1640 STONEYBROOK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 421/0
Sale Date09/14/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSE, PATRICIA B$01421/0 09/14/2009421
ROSE, DANIEL N ET UX$130,0000384/435 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,803
Replacement Cost: $551,426
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area741
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,803 2,803
BSMBasement 741 0
CPTCarport 330 0
DCKDeck 224 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 280 0
OPROpen Porch 65 0
PTOPatio 112 0
   4,555 2,803

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,800$120,000$506,800
2025$386,800$120,000$506,800
2025$386,800$120,000$506,800
2024$368,600$110,500$479,100
2024$368,600$110,500$479,100
2024$368,600$110,500$479,100
2024$368,600$110,500$479,100
2023$368,600$110,500$479,100
2023$368,600$110,500$479,100
2023$368,600$110,500$479,100
2023$368,600$110,500$479,100
2023$275,300$86,500$361,800
2022$275,300$86,500$361,800
2022$275,300$86,500$361,800
2022$275,300$86,500$361,800
2022$275,300$86,500$361,800
2021$275,300$86,500$361,800
2021$275,300$86,500$361,800
2021$275,300$86,500$361,800
2021$275,300$86,500$361,800
2020$255,500$78,600$334,100
2020$255,500$78,600$334,100
2020$255,500$78,600$334,100
2020$255,500$78,600$334,100
2019$255,500$78,600$334,100
2019$255,500$78,600$334,100
2019$255,500$78,600$334,100
2019$255,500$78,600$334,100
2019$246,100$78,600$324,700
2018$246,100$78,600$324,700
2018$246,100$78,600$324,700
2018$245,700$78,600$324,300
2017$245,700$78,600$324,300
2017$245,700$78,600$324,300
2017$245,700$78,600$324,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,800$120,000$506,800
2025$386,800$120,000$506,800
2025$386,800$120,000$506,800
2024$368,600$110,500$479,100
2024$368,600$110,500$479,100
2024$368,600$110,500$479,100
2024$368,600$110,500$479,100
2023$368,600$110,500$479,100
2023$368,600$110,500$479,100
2023$368,600$110,500$479,100
2023$368,600$110,500$479,100
2023$275,300$86,500$361,800
2022$275,300$86,500$361,800
2022$275,300$86,500$361,800
2022$275,300$86,500$361,800
2022$275,300$86,500$361,800
2021$275,300$86,500$361,800
2021$275,300$86,500$361,800
2021$275,300$86,500$361,800
2021$275,300$86,500$361,800
2020$255,500$78,600$334,100
2020$255,500$78,600$334,100
2020$255,500$78,600$334,100
2020$255,500$78,600$334,100
2019$255,500$78,600$334,100
2019$255,500$78,600$334,100
2019$255,500$78,600$334,100
2019$255,500$78,600$334,100
2019$246,100$78,600$324,700
2018$246,100$78,600$324,700
2018$246,100$78,600$324,700
2018$245,700$78,600$324,300
2017$245,700$78,600$324,300
2017$245,700$78,600$324,300
2017$245,700$78,600$324,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 63/ I / Location : 1640 STONEYBROOK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps