7148 LAUREL HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7148 LAUREL HILL LN
Parcel ID
12/ / 13/ /
Acct#
9736
Owner
BLACK, WILLIAM DAVID ET UX
Assessed Value
$470,100
Appraisal
$681,100
PID
9089
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOMELAND PLAT CAB 4/135
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,900$341,200$681,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$339,900$341,200$681,100$130,200$470,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACK, WILLIAM DAVID ET UX
Address7148 LAUREL HILL LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1823
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1578/1
Sale Date03/29/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLACK, WILLIAM DAVID ET UX$011578/10203/29/2017170001578
BLACK, WILLIAM DAVID$280,0001641/578 04/27/19980
RANDO, THOMAS J ET AL$240,0001621/331 10/01/19970
ROSE, WILLIAM C ET UX$38,74800259/513 04/28/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,843
Replacement Cost: $373,938
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1547
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,843 1,843
BSMBasement 1,548 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 294 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
TDKTrex Deck 336 0
   4,171 1,843

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30
Frontage
Depth
Land$341,200
Clean & Green Value$130,200
Clean & Green Acres29.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDATATTACHED432.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$17,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,900$341,200$681,100
2025$338,000$341,200$679,200
2025$338,000$341,200$679,200
2024$317,900$282,200$600,100
2024$317,900$282,200$600,100
2024$317,900$282,200$600,100
2024$317,900$282,200$600,100
2023$317,900$282,200$600,100
2023$317,900$282,200$600,100
2023$317,900$282,200$600,100
2023$317,900$282,200$600,100
2023$317,900$259,000$576,900
2022$245,100$244,000$489,100
2022$245,100$244,000$489,100
2022$245,100$244,000$489,100
2022$245,100$244,000$489,100
2021$245,100$244,000$489,100
2021$245,100$244,000$489,100
2021$245,100$244,000$489,100
2021$245,100$244,000$489,100
2020$223,100$217,900$441,000
2020$223,100$217,900$441,000
2020$223,100$217,900$441,000
2020$223,100$217,900$441,000
2019$223,100$217,900$441,000
2019$223,100$217,900$441,000
2019$223,100$217,900$441,000
2019$223,100$217,900$441,000
2019$207,200$214,600$421,800
2018$207,200$214,600$421,800
2018$207,200$214,600$421,800
2018$207,200$214,600$421,800
2017$207,200$214,600$421,800
2017$207,200$214,600$421,800
2017$207,200$214,600$421,800

Assessment
2025$339,900$341,200$681,100$130,200$470,100
2025$338,000$341,200$679,200$130,200$468,200
2025$338,000$341,200$679,200$130,200$468,200
2024$317,900$282,200$600,100$100,400$418,300
2024$317,900$282,200$600,100$100,400$418,300
2024$317,900$282,200$600,100$100,400$418,300
2024$317,900$282,200$600,100$100,400$418,300
2023$317,900$282,200$600,100$100,400$418,300
2023$317,900$282,200$600,100$100,400$418,300
2023$317,900$282,200$600,100$100,400$418,300
2023$317,900$282,200$600,100$100,400$418,300
2023$317,900$259,000$576,900$96,300$414,200
2022$245,100$244,000$489,100$81,300$326,400
2022$245,100$244,000$489,100$81,300$326,400
2022$245,100$244,000$489,100$81,300$326,400
2022$245,100$244,000$489,100$81,300$326,400
2021$245,100$244,000$489,100$81,300$326,400
2021$245,100$244,000$489,100$81,300$326,400
2021$245,100$244,000$489,100$81,300$326,400
2021$245,100$244,000$489,100$81,300$326,400
2020$223,100$217,900$441,000$69,200$292,300
2020$223,100$217,900$441,000$69,200$292,300
2020$223,100$217,900$441,000$69,200$292,300
2020$223,100$217,900$441,000$217,900$441,000
2019$223,100$217,900$441,000$217,900$441,000
2019$223,100$217,900$441,000$217,900$441,000
2019$223,100$217,900$441,000$217,900$441,000
2019$223,100$217,900$441,000$217,900$441,000
2019$207,200$214,600$421,800$214,600$421,800
2018$207,200$214,600$421,800$214,600$421,800
2018$207,200$214,600$421,800$214,600$421,800
2018$207,200$214,600$421,800$214,600$421,800
2017$207,200$214,600$421,800$214,600$421,800
2017$207,200$214,600$421,800$214,600$421,800
2017$207,200$214,600$421,800$214,600$421,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 13/ / Location : 7148 LAUREL HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps