7197 OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7197 OAK DR
Parcel ID
48/ A 1/ A 10/ /
Acct#
961
Owner
BRAGAN, MARY S
Total Market Value
$285,100
Appraisal
$285,100
PID
909
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA PARK SUB LOT 10 BLOCK A 30,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,700$107,400$285,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,700$107,400$285,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAGAN, MARY S
Address7197 OAK DR

REVA, VA 22735-2104
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 320/662
Sale Date01/01/2021
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRAGAN, MARY S$01320/6620401/01/2021 
BRAGAN, ARTHUR W ET UX$52,0000320/662 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $242,797
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
DCKDeck 120 0
   1,272 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,700$107,400$285,100
2025$177,700$107,400$285,100
2025$177,700$107,400$285,100
2024$171,500$73,300$244,800
2024$171,500$73,300$244,800
2024$171,500$73,300$244,800
2024$171,500$73,300$244,800
2023$171,500$73,300$244,800
2023$171,500$73,300$244,800
2023$171,500$73,300$244,800
2023$171,500$73,300$244,800
2023$124,900$68,500$193,400
2022$124,900$68,500$193,400
2022$124,900$68,500$193,400
2022$124,900$68,500$193,400
2022$124,900$68,500$193,400
2021$124,900$68,500$193,400
2021$124,900$68,500$193,400
2021$124,900$68,500$193,400
2021$124,900$68,500$193,400
2020$113,800$55,300$169,100
2020$115,600$55,300$170,900
2020$115,600$55,300$170,900
2020$115,600$55,300$170,900
2019$115,600$55,300$170,900
2019$115,600$55,300$170,900
2019$115,600$55,300$170,900
2019$115,600$55,300$170,900
2019$92,300$52,200$144,500
2018$92,300$52,200$144,500
2018$92,300$52,200$144,500
2018$92,300$52,200$144,500
2017$92,300$52,200$144,500
2017$92,300$52,200$144,500
2017$92,300$52,200$144,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,700$107,400$285,100
2025$177,700$107,400$285,100
2025$177,700$107,400$285,100
2024$171,500$73,300$244,800
2024$171,500$73,300$244,800
2024$171,500$73,300$244,800
2024$171,500$73,300$244,800
2023$171,500$73,300$244,800
2023$171,500$73,300$244,800
2023$171,500$73,300$244,800
2023$171,500$73,300$244,800
2023$124,900$68,500$193,400
2022$124,900$68,500$193,400
2022$124,900$68,500$193,400
2022$124,900$68,500$193,400
2022$124,900$68,500$193,400
2021$124,900$68,500$193,400
2021$124,900$68,500$193,400
2021$124,900$68,500$193,400
2021$124,900$68,500$193,400
2020$113,800$55,300$169,100
2020$115,600$55,300$170,900
2020$115,600$55,300$170,900
2020$115,600$55,300$170,900
2019$115,600$55,300$170,900
2019$115,600$55,300$170,900
2019$115,600$55,300$170,900
2019$115,600$55,300$170,900
2019$92,300$52,200$144,500
2018$92,300$52,200$144,500
2018$92,300$52,200$144,500
2018$92,300$52,200$144,500
2017$92,300$52,200$144,500
2017$92,300$52,200$144,500
2017$92,300$52,200$144,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ A 1/ A 10/ / Location : 7197 OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps