4106 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4106 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 49/ /
Acct#
9743
Owner
ROSENBERGER, BRADLEY C EXE ET AL
Assessed Value
$335,200
Appraisal
$848,700
PID
9096
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR JEFFERSONTON TRIPLETT WILL
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
81.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,100$680,600$848,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$168,100$680,600$848,700$167,100$335,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSENBERGER, BRADLEY C EXE ET AL
Address4287 RIXEYVILLE RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1844
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0003/1
Sale Date01/07/2021
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSENBERGER, BRADLEY C EXE ET AL $030003/10301/07/2021210000003
ROSENBERGER, PEGGY ANN$0041/0 02/22/2000000000041
ROSENBERGER, THOMAS M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1750
Living Area: 1,009
Replacement Cost: $213,449
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
FUSFinished Upper Story 189 189
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 48 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
STGStorage 32 0
   1,289 1,009

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)81.08
Frontage
Depth
Land$680,600
Clean & Green Value$167,100
Clean & Green Acres80.08

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1200.00 UNITS$4,8001
CRBCRIBFRFRAME648.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED720.00 UNITS$7001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1344.00 UNITS$2,7001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF832.00 UNITS$1,7001
GRBGRAIN BINMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFRFRAME2760.00 UNITS$5,5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT3200.00 UNITS$12,8001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C2400.00 UNITS$25,2001
GRBGRAIN BINMTMETAL0.00 UNITS$3,0001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL3200.00 UNITS$12,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,100$680,600$848,700
2025$168,100$680,600$848,700
2025$168,100$680,600$848,700
2024$172,800$585,500$758,300
2024$172,800$585,500$758,300
2024$172,800$585,500$758,300
2024$172,800$585,500$758,300
2023$172,800$585,500$758,300
2023$172,800$585,500$758,300
2023$172,800$585,500$758,300
2023$172,800$585,500$758,300
2023$146,900$480,400$627,300
2022$146,900$480,400$627,300
2022$146,900$480,400$627,300
2022$143,100$480,400$623,500
2022$143,100$480,400$623,500
2021$143,100$480,400$623,500
2021$143,100$480,400$623,500
2021$143,100$480,400$623,500
2021$143,100$480,400$623,500
2020$135,900$465,400$601,300
2020$135,900$465,400$601,300
2020$135,900$465,400$601,300
2020$135,900$465,400$601,300
2019$135,900$465,400$601,300
2019$135,900$465,400$601,300
2019$135,900$465,400$601,300
2019$135,900$465,400$601,300
2019$133,200$465,400$598,600
2018$133,200$465,400$598,600
2018$133,200$465,400$598,600
2018$133,200$465,400$598,600
2017$133,200$465,400$598,600
2017$133,200$465,400$598,600
2017$123,000$465,400$588,400

Assessment
2025$168,100$680,600$848,700$167,100$335,200
2025$168,100$680,600$848,700$167,100$335,200
2025$168,100$680,600$848,700$167,100$335,200
2024$172,800$585,500$758,300$159,000$331,800
2024$172,800$585,500$758,300$159,000$331,800
2024$172,800$585,500$758,300$159,000$331,800
2024$172,800$585,500$758,300$159,000$331,800
2023$172,800$585,500$758,300$134,000$306,800
2023$172,800$585,500$758,300$134,000$306,800
2023$172,800$585,500$758,300$134,000$306,800
2023$172,800$585,500$758,300$134,000$306,800
2023$146,900$480,400$627,300$126,600$273,500
2022$146,900$480,400$627,300$126,600$273,500
2022$146,900$480,400$627,300$126,600$273,500
2022$143,100$480,400$623,500$126,600$269,700
2022$143,100$480,400$623,500$126,600$269,700
2021$143,100$480,400$623,500$126,600$269,700
2021$143,100$480,400$623,500$126,600$269,700
2021$143,100$480,400$623,500$126,600$269,700
2021$143,100$480,400$623,500$126,600$269,700
2020$135,900$465,400$601,300$104,900$240,800
2020$135,900$465,400$601,300$104,900$240,800
2020$135,900$465,400$601,300$104,900$240,800
2020$135,900$465,400$601,300$465,400$601,300
2019$135,900$465,400$601,300$465,400$601,300
2019$135,900$465,400$601,300$465,400$601,300
2019$135,900$465,400$601,300$465,400$601,300
2019$135,900$465,400$601,300$465,400$601,300
2019$133,200$465,400$598,600$465,400$598,600
2018$133,200$465,400$598,600$465,400$598,600
2018$133,200$465,400$598,600$465,400$598,600
2018$133,200$465,400$598,600$465,400$598,600
2017$133,200$465,400$598,600$465,400$598,600
2017$133,200$465,400$598,600$465,400$598,600
2017$123,000$465,400$588,400$465,400$588,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 49/ / Location : 4106 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps