329 OLD BRIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
329 OLD BRIDGE RD
Parcel ID
3/ / 1/ H /
Acct#
962
Owner
TRAYFORS, STEVEN P ET UX
Total Market Value
$534,400
Appraisal
$534,400
PID
910
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$115,600$534,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$115,600$534,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAYFORS, STEVEN P ET UX
Address329 OLD BRIDGE RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2139
Sale Price$555,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3779/1
Sale Date08/18/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TRAYFORS, STEVEN P ET UX $555,00023779/10108/18/2025250003779
ALLEN, DAVID RANDAL ET UX TR$012111/10203/24/2022220002111
ALLEN, DAVID RANDAL ET UX$150,0000905/0 01/31/2002905
BRAGG, ANNA MAE ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,736
Replacement Cost: $550,165
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,842 1,842
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,306 1,306
FUS3FIN UPPER 3RD STORY 588 588
DCKDeck 156 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 456 0
OPROpen Porch 282 0
   4,630 3,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING351.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,800$115,600$531,400
2025$415,800$115,600$531,400
2025$415,800$115,600$531,400
2024$413,700$101,200$514,900
2024$413,700$101,200$514,900
2024$413,700$101,200$514,900
2024$413,700$101,200$514,900
2023$413,700$101,200$514,900
2023$413,700$101,200$514,900
2023$413,700$101,200$514,900
2023$413,700$101,200$514,900
2023$413,700$101,200$514,900
2022$294,500$77,200$371,700
2022$294,500$77,200$371,700
2022$294,500$77,200$371,700
2022$294,500$77,200$371,700
2021$294,500$77,200$371,700
2021$294,500$77,200$371,700
2021$294,500$77,200$371,700
2021$294,500$77,200$371,700
2020$277,500$61,500$339,000
2020$277,500$61,500$339,000
2020$277,500$61,500$339,000
2020$266,800$61,500$328,300
2019$266,800$61,500$328,300
2019$266,800$61,500$328,300
2019$266,800$61,500$328,300
2019$266,800$61,500$328,300
2019$257,800$60,000$317,800
2018$257,800$60,000$317,800
2018$257,800$60,000$317,800
2018$257,800$60,000$317,800
2017$257,800$60,000$317,800
2017$257,800$60,000$317,800
2017$257,800$60,000$317,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,800$115,600$531,400
2025$415,800$115,600$531,400
2025$415,800$115,600$531,400
2024$413,700$101,200$514,900
2024$413,700$101,200$514,900
2024$413,700$101,200$514,900
2024$413,700$101,200$514,900
2023$413,700$101,200$514,900
2023$413,700$101,200$514,900
2023$413,700$101,200$514,900
2023$413,700$101,200$514,900
2023$413,700$101,200$514,900
2022$294,500$77,200$371,700
2022$294,500$77,200$371,700
2022$294,500$77,200$371,700
2022$294,500$77,200$371,700
2021$294,500$77,200$371,700
2021$294,500$77,200$371,700
2021$294,500$77,200$371,700
2021$294,500$77,200$371,700
2020$277,500$61,500$339,000
2020$277,500$61,500$339,000
2020$277,500$61,500$339,000
2020$266,800$61,500$328,300
2019$266,800$61,500$328,300
2019$266,800$61,500$328,300
2019$266,800$61,500$328,300
2019$266,800$61,500$328,300
2019$257,800$60,000$317,800
2018$257,800$60,000$317,800
2018$257,800$60,000$317,800
2018$257,800$60,000$317,800
2017$257,800$60,000$317,800
2017$257,800$60,000$317,800
2017$257,800$60,000$317,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ / 1/ H / Location : 329 OLD BRIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps