3496 COLVIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3496 COLVIN RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 27/ A /
Acct#
9747
Owner
ROSENBERGER, BRADLEY C EXE ET AL
Assessed Value
$442,600
Appraisal
$760,300
PID
9100
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR JEFFERSONTON
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
47.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,000$467,300$760,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$293,000$467,300$760,300$149,600$442,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSENBERGER, BRADLEY C EXE ET AL
Address4287 RIXEYVILLE RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1844
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4525/1
Sale Date09/25/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSENBERGER, BRADLEY C EXE ET AL $024525/10209/25/2025250004525
ROSENBERGER, BRADLEY C EXE ET AL $030003/10301/07/2021210000003
ROSENBERGER, PEGGY ANN$000/0 02/22/20000
ROSENBERGER, THOMAS M ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,347
Replacement Cost: $353,366
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1347
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,347 1,347
BSMBasement 1,347 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 330 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
   3,572 1,347

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)47.31
Frontage
Depth
Land$467,300
Clean & Green Value$149,600
Clean & Green Acres46.31

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1476.00 UNITS$9,1001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1296.00 UNITS$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,000$467,300$760,300
2025$293,000$467,300$760,300
2025$293,000$467,300$760,300
2024$275,800$406,000$681,800
2024$275,800$406,000$681,800
2024$275,800$406,000$681,800
2024$275,800$406,000$681,800
2023$275,800$406,000$681,800
2023$275,800$406,000$681,800
2023$275,800$406,000$681,800
2023$275,800$406,000$681,800
2023$275,800$359,700$635,500
2022$210,600$334,700$545,300
2022$210,600$334,700$545,300
2022$210,600$334,700$545,300
2022$210,600$334,700$545,300
2021$210,600$334,700$545,300
2021$210,600$334,700$545,300
2021$210,600$334,700$545,300
2021$210,600$334,700$545,300
2020$206,500$307,500$514,000
2020$206,500$307,500$514,000
2020$206,500$307,500$514,000
2020$206,500$307,500$514,000
2019$206,500$307,500$514,000
2019$206,500$307,500$514,000
2019$206,500$307,500$514,000
2019$206,500$307,500$514,000
2019$176,700$305,800$482,500
2018$176,700$305,800$482,500
2018$176,700$305,800$482,500
2018$176,700$305,800$482,500
2017$176,700$305,800$482,500
2017$176,700$305,800$482,500
2017$176,700$305,800$482,500

Assessment
2025$293,000$467,300$760,300$149,600$442,600
2025$293,000$467,300$760,300$149,600$442,600
2025$293,000$467,300$760,300$149,600$442,600
2024$275,800$406,000$681,800$139,000$414,800
2024$275,800$406,000$681,800$139,000$414,800
2024$275,800$406,000$681,800$139,000$414,800
2024$275,800$406,000$681,800$139,000$414,800
2023$275,800$406,000$681,800$139,000$414,800
2023$275,800$406,000$681,800$139,000$414,800
2023$275,800$406,000$681,800$139,000$414,800
2023$275,800$406,000$681,800$139,000$414,800
2023$275,800$359,700$635,500$134,400$410,200
2022$210,600$334,700$545,300$109,400$320,000
2022$210,600$334,700$545,300$109,400$320,000
2022$210,600$334,700$545,300$109,400$320,000
2022$210,600$334,700$545,300$109,400$320,000
2021$210,600$334,700$545,300$109,400$320,000
2021$210,600$334,700$545,300$109,400$320,000
2021$210,600$334,700$545,300$109,400$320,000
2021$210,600$334,700$545,300$109,400$320,000
2020$206,500$307,500$514,000$91,800$298,300
2020$206,500$307,500$514,000$91,800$298,300
2020$206,500$307,500$514,000$91,800$298,300
2020$206,500$307,500$514,000$307,500$514,000
2019$206,500$307,500$514,000$307,500$514,000
2019$206,500$307,500$514,000$307,500$514,000
2019$206,500$307,500$514,000$307,500$514,000
2019$206,500$307,500$514,000$307,500$514,000
2019$176,700$305,800$482,500$305,800$482,500
2018$176,700$305,800$482,500$305,800$482,500
2018$176,700$305,800$482,500$305,800$482,500
2018$176,700$305,800$482,500$305,800$482,500
2017$176,700$305,800$482,500$305,800$482,500
2017$176,700$305,800$482,500$305,800$482,500
2017$176,700$305,800$482,500$305,800$482,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 27/ A / Location : 3496 COLVIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps