10098 BLUEBIRD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10098 BLUEBIRD LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/ E1 /
Acct#
9749
Owner
ROSENFELD, SUSAN
Total Market Value
$556,600
Appraisal
$556,600
PID
9102
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A-1 RESIDUE PLT FOLDER 1/23
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,600$302,000$556,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,600$302,000$556,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSENFELD, SUSAN
Address10098 BLUEBIRD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 312/459
Sale Date11/02/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSENFELD, SUSAN$01312/459 11/02/20050
ROSENFELD, STEVEN ET UX$00312/659 12/03/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost: $293,903
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1356
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
BSMBasement 1,356 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   3,000 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$302,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT441.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,600$302,000$556,600
2025$254,600$302,000$556,600
2025$254,600$302,000$556,600
2024$244,600$227,600$472,200
2024$244,600$227,600$472,200
2024$244,600$227,600$472,200
2024$244,600$227,600$472,200
2023$244,600$227,600$472,200
2023$244,600$227,600$472,200
2023$244,600$227,600$472,200
2023$244,600$227,600$472,200
2023$183,500$197,600$381,100
2022$183,500$197,600$381,100
2022$183,500$197,600$381,100
2022$183,500$197,600$381,100
2022$183,500$197,600$381,100
2021$183,500$197,600$381,100
2021$183,500$197,600$381,100
2021$183,500$197,600$381,100
2021$183,500$197,600$381,100
2020$168,600$174,400$343,000
2020$168,600$174,400$343,000
2020$168,600$174,400$343,000
2020$168,600$174,400$343,000
2019$168,600$174,400$343,000
2019$168,600$174,400$343,000
2019$168,600$174,400$343,000
2019$168,600$174,400$343,000
2019$138,800$132,600$271,400
2018$138,800$132,600$271,400
2018$138,800$132,600$271,400
2018$138,800$132,600$271,400
2017$138,800$132,600$271,400
2017$138,800$132,600$271,400
2017$138,800$132,600$271,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,600$302,000$556,600
2025$254,600$302,000$556,600
2025$254,600$302,000$556,600
2024$244,600$227,600$472,200
2024$244,600$227,600$472,200
2024$244,600$227,600$472,200
2024$244,600$227,600$472,200
2023$244,600$227,600$472,200
2023$244,600$227,600$472,200
2023$244,600$227,600$472,200
2023$244,600$227,600$472,200
2023$183,500$197,600$381,100
2022$183,500$197,600$381,100
2022$183,500$197,600$381,100
2022$183,500$197,600$381,100
2022$183,500$197,600$381,100
2021$183,500$197,600$381,100
2021$183,500$197,600$381,100
2021$183,500$197,600$381,100
2021$183,500$197,600$381,100
2020$168,600$174,400$343,000
2020$168,600$174,400$343,000
2020$168,600$174,400$343,000
2020$168,600$174,400$343,000
2019$168,600$174,400$343,000
2019$168,600$174,400$343,000
2019$168,600$174,400$343,000
2019$168,600$174,400$343,000
2019$138,800$132,600$271,400
2018$138,800$132,600$271,400
2018$138,800$132,600$271,400
2018$138,800$132,600$271,400
2017$138,800$132,600$271,400
2017$138,800$132,600$271,400
2017$138,800$132,600$271,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/ E1 / Location : 10098 BLUEBIRD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps