113 ELIZABETH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 ELIZABETH ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 3/ 6/ /
Acct#
9754
Owner
POOLE, AUSTIN S G ET UX
Total Market Value
$294,100
Appraisal
$294,100
PID
9106
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GREENFIELDS SUB LOT 6 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,900$96,200$294,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,900$96,200$294,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOOLE, AUSTIN S G ET UX
Address7321 HAZELWOOD CT
WARRENTON, VA 20187-4140
Sale Price$212,500
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5324/1
Sale Date06/09/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POOLE, AUSTIN S G ET UX $212,50025324/10106/09/2021210005324
ROSS, THOMAS W JR $025377/10110/08/2019190005377
ROSS, THOMAS W JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,247
Replacement Cost: $294,374
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area156
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,247 1,247
BSMBasement 1,000 0
CPTCarport 372 0
DCKDeck 233 0
   2,852 1,247

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGEFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHLSHELTERATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,900$96,200$294,100
2025$197,900$96,200$294,100
2025$197,900$96,200$294,100
2024$190,200$77,500$267,700
2024$190,200$77,500$267,700
2024$190,200$77,500$267,700
2024$190,200$77,500$267,700
2023$190,200$77,500$267,700
2023$190,200$77,500$267,700
2023$190,200$77,500$267,700
2023$190,200$77,500$267,700
2023$190,200$66,200$256,400
2022$190,200$66,200$256,400
2022$142,800$66,200$209,000
2022$142,800$66,200$209,000
2022$142,800$66,200$209,000
2021$142,800$66,200$209,000
2021$142,800$66,200$209,000
2021$142,800$66,200$209,000
2021$142,800$66,200$209,000
2020$131,900$49,600$181,500
2020$131,900$49,600$181,500
2020$131,900$49,600$181,500
2020$131,900$49,600$181,500
2019$131,900$49,600$181,500
2019$131,900$49,600$181,500
2019$131,900$49,600$181,500
2019$131,900$49,600$181,500
2019$113,800$49,600$163,400
2018$113,800$49,600$163,400
2018$113,800$49,600$163,400
2018$113,800$49,600$163,400
2017$113,800$49,600$163,400
2017$113,800$49,600$163,400
2017$113,800$49,600$163,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,900$96,200$294,100
2025$197,900$96,200$294,100
2025$197,900$96,200$294,100
2024$190,200$77,500$267,700
2024$190,200$77,500$267,700
2024$190,200$77,500$267,700
2024$190,200$77,500$267,700
2023$190,200$77,500$267,700
2023$190,200$77,500$267,700
2023$190,200$77,500$267,700
2023$190,200$77,500$267,700
2023$190,200$66,200$256,400
2022$190,200$66,200$256,400
2022$142,800$66,200$209,000
2022$142,800$66,200$209,000
2022$142,800$66,200$209,000
2021$142,800$66,200$209,000
2021$142,800$66,200$209,000
2021$142,800$66,200$209,000
2021$142,800$66,200$209,000
2020$131,900$49,600$181,500
2020$131,900$49,600$181,500
2020$131,900$49,600$181,500
2020$131,900$49,600$181,500
2019$131,900$49,600$181,500
2019$131,900$49,600$181,500
2019$131,900$49,600$181,500
2019$131,900$49,600$181,500
2019$113,800$49,600$163,400
2018$113,800$49,600$163,400
2018$113,800$49,600$163,400
2018$113,800$49,600$163,400
2017$113,800$49,600$163,400
2017$113,800$49,600$163,400
2017$113,800$49,600$163,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 3/ 6/ / Location : 113 ELIZABETH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps