902 NOTTINGHAM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
902 NOTTINGHAM ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 26/ /
Acct#
9760
Owner
BALDWIN, MARTIN DANIEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$282,800
Appraisal
$282,800
PID
9112
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOT 26
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,500$85,300$282,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,500$85,300$282,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDWIN, MARTIN DANIEL ET UX
Address902 NOTTINGHAM ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2329
Sale Price$152,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 828/0
Sale Date02/17/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALDWIN, MARTIN DANIEL ET UX$152,0001828/0 02/17/2010828
ROSSER, WADE EDGAR ET AL$01168/0 10/03/2007168
ROSSER, EDNA PAYNE$01167/0 10/03/2007167
ROSSER, CLIFFORD T ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,630
Replacement Cost: $347,307
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1630
Fin Basement Area815
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,630 1,630
BSMBasement 1,630 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   3,500 1,630

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,500$85,300$282,800
2025$197,500$85,300$282,800
2025$197,500$85,300$282,800
2024$191,300$64,600$255,900
2024$191,300$64,600$255,900
2024$191,300$64,600$255,900
2024$191,300$64,600$255,900
2023$191,300$64,600$255,900
2023$191,300$64,600$255,900
2023$191,300$64,600$255,900
2023$191,300$64,600$255,900
2023$147,900$64,600$212,500
2022$147,900$64,600$212,500
2022$147,900$64,600$212,500
2022$147,900$64,600$212,500
2022$147,900$64,600$212,500
2021$147,900$64,600$212,500
2021$147,900$64,600$212,500
2021$147,900$64,600$212,500
2021$147,900$64,600$212,500
2020$136,500$43,700$180,200
2020$136,500$43,700$180,200
2020$136,500$43,700$180,200
2020$136,500$43,700$180,200
2019$136,500$43,700$180,200
2019$136,500$43,700$180,200
2019$136,500$43,700$180,200
2019$136,500$43,700$180,200
2019$125,000$43,700$168,700
2018$125,000$43,700$168,700
2018$125,000$43,700$168,700
2018$125,000$43,700$168,700
2017$125,000$43,700$168,700
2017$125,000$43,700$168,700
2017$125,000$43,700$168,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,500$85,300$282,800
2025$197,500$85,300$282,800
2025$197,500$85,300$282,800
2024$191,300$64,600$255,900
2024$191,300$64,600$255,900
2024$191,300$64,600$255,900
2024$191,300$64,600$255,900
2023$191,300$64,600$255,900
2023$191,300$64,600$255,900
2023$191,300$64,600$255,900
2023$191,300$64,600$255,900
2023$147,900$64,600$212,500
2022$147,900$64,600$212,500
2022$147,900$64,600$212,500
2022$147,900$64,600$212,500
2022$147,900$64,600$212,500
2021$147,900$64,600$212,500
2021$147,900$64,600$212,500
2021$147,900$64,600$212,500
2021$147,900$64,600$212,500
2020$136,500$43,700$180,200
2020$136,500$43,700$180,200
2020$136,500$43,700$180,200
2020$136,500$43,700$180,200
2019$136,500$43,700$180,200
2019$136,500$43,700$180,200
2019$136,500$43,700$180,200
2019$136,500$43,700$180,200
2019$125,000$43,700$168,700
2018$125,000$43,700$168,700
2018$125,000$43,700$168,700
2018$125,000$43,700$168,700
2017$125,000$43,700$168,700
2017$125,000$43,700$168,700
2017$125,000$43,700$168,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 26/ / Location : 902 NOTTINGHAM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps