14487 GENERAL LEE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14487 GENERAL LEE AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 3/ B/ /
Acct#
9761
Owner
ROSSER, WADE E ET UX
Total Market Value
$286,700
Appraisal
$286,700
PID
9113
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR SUB LOT B SEC II
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,300$104,400$286,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,300$104,400$286,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSSER, WADE E ET UX
Address14487 GENERAL LEE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5926
Sale Price$18,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSSER, WADE E ET UX$18,00000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $258,584
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
PTOPatio 238 0
   1,538 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,300$104,400$286,700
2025$182,300$104,400$286,700
2025$182,300$104,400$286,700
2024$176,900$71,400$248,300
2024$176,900$71,400$248,300
2024$176,900$71,400$248,300
2024$176,900$71,400$248,300
2023$176,900$71,400$248,300
2023$176,900$71,400$248,300
2023$176,900$71,400$248,300
2023$176,900$71,400$248,300
2023$128,300$57,200$185,500
2022$128,300$57,200$185,500
2022$128,300$57,200$185,500
2022$128,300$57,200$185,500
2022$128,300$57,200$185,500
2021$128,300$57,200$185,500
2021$128,300$57,200$185,500
2021$128,300$57,200$185,500
2021$128,300$57,200$185,500
2020$122,400$52,600$175,000
2020$122,400$52,600$175,000
2020$122,400$52,600$175,000
2020$122,400$52,600$175,000
2019$122,400$52,600$175,000
2019$122,400$52,600$175,000
2019$122,400$52,600$175,000
2019$122,400$52,600$175,000
2019$97,800$41,000$138,800
2018$97,800$41,000$138,800
2018$97,800$41,000$138,800
2018$97,800$41,000$138,800
2017$97,800$41,000$138,800
2017$97,800$41,000$138,800
2017$97,800$41,000$138,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,300$104,400$286,700
2025$182,300$104,400$286,700
2025$182,300$104,400$286,700
2024$176,900$71,400$248,300
2024$176,900$71,400$248,300
2024$176,900$71,400$248,300
2024$176,900$71,400$248,300
2023$176,900$71,400$248,300
2023$176,900$71,400$248,300
2023$176,900$71,400$248,300
2023$176,900$71,400$248,300
2023$128,300$57,200$185,500
2022$128,300$57,200$185,500
2022$128,300$57,200$185,500
2022$128,300$57,200$185,500
2022$128,300$57,200$185,500
2021$128,300$57,200$185,500
2021$128,300$57,200$185,500
2021$128,300$57,200$185,500
2021$128,300$57,200$185,500
2020$122,400$52,600$175,000
2020$122,400$52,600$175,000
2020$122,400$52,600$175,000
2020$122,400$52,600$175,000
2019$122,400$52,600$175,000
2019$122,400$52,600$175,000
2019$122,400$52,600$175,000
2019$122,400$52,600$175,000
2019$97,800$41,000$138,800
2018$97,800$41,000$138,800
2018$97,800$41,000$138,800
2018$97,800$41,000$138,800
2017$97,800$41,000$138,800
2017$97,800$41,000$138,800
2017$97,800$41,000$138,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 3/ B/ / Location : 14487 GENERAL LEE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps