15166 MY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15166 MY RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 42/ /
Acct#
9762
Owner
LUMMIS, WAYNE MAGRUDER ET UX
Total Market Value
$448,100
Appraisal
$448,100
PID
9114
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 6/376
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,100$160,000$448,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,100$160,000$448,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUMMIS, WAYNE MAGRUDER ET UX
Address15166 MY RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$152,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 720/525
Sale Date06/01/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUMMIS, WAYNE MAGRUDER ET UX$152,5001720/525 06/01/20000
JEFFRIES, WILLIAM KENNON$01692/519 07/30/19990
JEFFRIES, WILLIAM KENNON ET UX$37,0000410/468 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,484
Replacement Cost: $301,612
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1484
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
BSMBasement 1,484 0
DCKDeck 64 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
PTOPatio 64 0
   3,224 1,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$2,3001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED900.00 UNITS$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,100$160,000$448,100
2025$288,100$160,000$448,100
2025$288,100$160,000$448,100
2024$279,400$119,100$398,500
2024$279,400$119,100$398,500
2024$279,400$119,100$398,500
2024$279,400$119,100$398,500
2023$279,400$119,100$398,500
2023$279,400$119,100$398,500
2023$279,400$119,100$398,500
2023$279,400$119,100$398,500
2023$213,600$114,100$327,700
2022$213,600$114,100$327,700
2022$213,600$114,100$327,700
2022$213,600$114,100$327,700
2022$213,600$114,100$327,700
2021$213,600$114,100$327,700
2021$213,600$114,100$327,700
2021$213,600$114,100$327,700
2021$213,600$114,100$327,700
2020$197,600$102,500$300,100
2020$197,600$102,500$300,100
2020$197,600$102,500$300,100
2020$197,600$102,500$300,100
2019$197,600$102,500$300,100
2019$197,600$102,500$300,100
2019$197,600$102,500$300,100
2019$197,600$102,500$300,100
2019$167,800$99,200$267,000
2018$167,800$99,200$267,000
2018$167,800$99,200$267,000
2018$167,800$99,200$267,000
2017$167,800$99,200$267,000
2017$167,800$99,200$267,000
2017$167,800$99,200$267,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,100$160,000$448,100
2025$288,100$160,000$448,100
2025$288,100$160,000$448,100
2024$279,400$119,100$398,500
2024$279,400$119,100$398,500
2024$279,400$119,100$398,500
2024$279,400$119,100$398,500
2023$279,400$119,100$398,500
2023$279,400$119,100$398,500
2023$279,400$119,100$398,500
2023$279,400$119,100$398,500
2023$213,600$114,100$327,700
2022$213,600$114,100$327,700
2022$213,600$114,100$327,700
2022$213,600$114,100$327,700
2022$213,600$114,100$327,700
2021$213,600$114,100$327,700
2021$213,600$114,100$327,700
2021$213,600$114,100$327,700
2021$213,600$114,100$327,700
2020$197,600$102,500$300,100
2020$197,600$102,500$300,100
2020$197,600$102,500$300,100
2020$197,600$102,500$300,100
2019$197,600$102,500$300,100
2019$197,600$102,500$300,100
2019$197,600$102,500$300,100
2019$197,600$102,500$300,100
2019$167,800$99,200$267,000
2018$167,800$99,200$267,000
2018$167,800$99,200$267,000
2018$167,800$99,200$267,000
2017$167,800$99,200$267,000
2017$167,800$99,200$267,000
2017$167,800$99,200$267,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 42/ / Location : 15166 MY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps