15286 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15286 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 18/ D /
Acct#
9765
Owner
RONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$244,000
Appraisal
$244,000
PID
9117
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOLTZ STORE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,300$105,700$244,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,300$105,700$244,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC
Address125 E CULPEPER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3035
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale16
Book & Page 2380/0
Sale Date04/24/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC$0162380/0 04/24/20122380
FRAZIER, RONALD K$51,5001612/477 06/24/19970
ROSSON, MARGARET MCGEHEE$00129/257 07/11/19960
ROSSON, CHAS M & MARGARET M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $206,411
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
   2,188 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,300$105,700$244,000
2025$138,300$105,700$244,000
2025$138,300$105,700$244,000
2024$135,200$72,200$207,400
2024$135,200$72,200$207,400
2024$135,200$72,200$207,400
2024$135,200$72,200$207,400
2023$135,200$72,200$207,400
2023$135,200$72,200$207,400
2023$135,200$72,200$207,400
2023$135,200$72,200$207,400
2023$100,900$67,400$168,300
2022$100,900$67,400$168,300
2022$100,900$67,400$168,300
2022$100,900$67,400$168,300
2022$100,900$67,400$168,300
2021$100,900$67,400$168,300
2021$100,900$67,400$168,300
2021$100,900$67,400$168,300
2021$100,900$67,400$168,300
2020$91,700$53,700$145,400
2020$91,700$53,700$145,400
2020$91,700$53,700$145,400
2020$91,700$53,700$145,400
2019$91,700$53,700$145,400
2019$91,700$53,700$145,400
2019$91,700$53,700$145,400
2019$91,700$53,700$145,400
2019$72,600$50,700$123,300
2018$72,600$50,700$123,300
2018$72,600$50,700$123,300
2018$72,600$50,700$123,300
2017$72,600$50,700$123,300
2017$72,600$50,700$123,300
2017$72,600$50,700$123,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,300$105,700$244,000
2025$138,300$105,700$244,000
2025$138,300$105,700$244,000
2024$135,200$72,200$207,400
2024$135,200$72,200$207,400
2024$135,200$72,200$207,400
2024$135,200$72,200$207,400
2023$135,200$72,200$207,400
2023$135,200$72,200$207,400
2023$135,200$72,200$207,400
2023$135,200$72,200$207,400
2023$100,900$67,400$168,300
2022$100,900$67,400$168,300
2022$100,900$67,400$168,300
2022$100,900$67,400$168,300
2022$100,900$67,400$168,300
2021$100,900$67,400$168,300
2021$100,900$67,400$168,300
2021$100,900$67,400$168,300
2021$100,900$67,400$168,300
2020$91,700$53,700$145,400
2020$91,700$53,700$145,400
2020$91,700$53,700$145,400
2020$91,700$53,700$145,400
2019$91,700$53,700$145,400
2019$91,700$53,700$145,400
2019$91,700$53,700$145,400
2019$91,700$53,700$145,400
2019$72,600$50,700$123,300
2018$72,600$50,700$123,300
2018$72,600$50,700$123,300
2018$72,600$50,700$123,300
2017$72,600$50,700$123,300
2017$72,600$50,700$123,300
2017$72,600$50,700$123,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 18/ D / Location : 15286 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps