1818 BROAD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1818 BROAD ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 8/ B 8/ A /
Acct#
9767
Owner
ABED, MUHAMMAD HAKAM
Total Market Value
$191,200
Appraisal
$191,200
PID
9119
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COVINGTON SUB
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,300$76,900$191,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,300$76,900$191,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABED, MUHAMMAD HAKAM
AddressPO BOX 1685
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6685
Sale Price$106,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0705/1
Sale Date02/15/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABED, MUHAMMAD HAKAM$106,10010705/10102/15/2019190000705
ROSSON, LARRY EUGENE ET UX$015427/10210/26/2018180005427
ROSSON, LARRY EUGENE ET AL$29,5000315/367 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 931
Replacement Cost: $165,768
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 931 931
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
   1,043 931

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME336.00 UNITS$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,300$76,900$191,200
2025$114,300$76,900$191,200
2025$114,300$76,900$191,200
2024$109,700$57,800$167,500
2024$109,700$57,800$167,500
2024$109,700$57,800$167,500
2024$109,700$57,800$167,500
2023$109,700$57,800$167,500
2023$109,700$57,800$167,500
2023$109,700$57,800$167,500
2023$109,700$57,800$167,500
2023$82,900$53,000$135,900
2022$82,900$53,000$135,900
2022$82,900$53,000$135,900
2022$82,900$53,000$135,900
2022$82,900$53,000$135,900
2021$82,900$53,000$135,900
2021$82,900$53,000$135,900
2021$82,900$53,000$135,900
2021$82,900$53,000$135,900
2020$73,700$42,200$115,900
2020$73,700$42,200$115,900
2020$73,700$42,200$115,900
2020$73,700$42,200$115,900
2019$73,700$42,200$115,900
2019$73,700$42,200$115,900
2019$73,700$42,200$115,900
2019$73,700$42,200$115,900
2019$73,700$37,800$111,500
2018$68,300$37,800$106,100
2018$68,300$37,800$106,100
2018$68,300$37,800$106,100
2017$68,300$37,800$106,100
2017$68,300$37,800$106,100
2017$68,300$37,800$106,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,300$76,900$191,200
2025$114,300$76,900$191,200
2025$114,300$76,900$191,200
2024$109,700$57,800$167,500
2024$109,700$57,800$167,500
2024$109,700$57,800$167,500
2024$109,700$57,800$167,500
2023$109,700$57,800$167,500
2023$109,700$57,800$167,500
2023$109,700$57,800$167,500
2023$109,700$57,800$167,500
2023$82,900$53,000$135,900
2022$82,900$53,000$135,900
2022$82,900$53,000$135,900
2022$82,900$53,000$135,900
2022$82,900$53,000$135,900
2021$82,900$53,000$135,900
2021$82,900$53,000$135,900
2021$82,900$53,000$135,900
2021$82,900$53,000$135,900
2020$73,700$42,200$115,900
2020$73,700$42,200$115,900
2020$73,700$42,200$115,900
2020$73,700$42,200$115,900
2019$73,700$42,200$115,900
2019$73,700$42,200$115,900
2019$73,700$42,200$115,900
2019$73,700$42,200$115,900
2019$73,700$37,800$111,500
2018$68,300$37,800$106,100
2018$68,300$37,800$106,100
2018$68,300$37,800$106,100
2017$68,300$37,800$106,100
2017$68,300$37,800$106,100
2017$68,300$37,800$106,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 8/ B 8/ A / Location : 1818 BROAD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps